Search
Search
Search
 

Iowa Challenge 35 Official Results

March 3, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tucker Sulzberger Brandon Dennis Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Rosendo Enriquez Travis Terrell Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Donnie Schultheisn Chris Schafer KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Dusty Pucket Tony Hird Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Bob Stepanek Matt Albright Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Joshua Lewis Levi Moore TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Justin DeMoney Anthony White Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Billy Rutherford Dean Franks Submission 3rd 2:59
[detail] Sonya Sargeant Samantha Smith Submission 2nd 2:15

Full Results:

Tucker Sulzberger Vs. Brandon Dennis
Name Tucker Sulzberger No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Dennis No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tucker Sulzberger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Rosendo Enriquez Vs. Travis Terrell
Name Rosendo Enriquez No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Terrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rosendo Enriquez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Donnie Schultheisn Vs. Chris Schafer
Name Donnie Schultheisn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Schafer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donnie Schultheisn Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Dusty Pucket Vs. Tony Hird
Name Dusty Pucket No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Hird No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Dusty Pucket Wins by Submission (Exhaustion) 1:17 in the 1st round


Bob Stepanek Vs. Matt Albright
Name Bob Stepanek No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Albright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-28-0
Team
Bob Stepanek Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Joshua Lewis Vs. Levi Moore
Name Joshua Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Moore No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Joshua Lewis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:23 in the 1st round


Justin DeMoney Vs. Anthony White
Name Justin DeMoney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 17-7-2
Team Fearless Fight Team
VS
Name Anthony White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-12-0
Team
Justin DeMoney Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


Billy Rutherford Vs. Dean Franks
Name Billy Rutherford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Franks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Rutherford Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 3rd round


Sonya Sargeant Vs. Samantha Smith
Name Sonya Sargeant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Samantha Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Sonya Sargeant Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:15 in the 2nd round