Search
Search
Search
 

Monster Black Combat Official Results

December 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Rio Grande, Rio Grande Do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Santiago Ponzinibbio William Dias TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nathan Schulte Piero Severo TKO/RSC 2nd 1:58
[detail] Luis Fernando Miranda Diriel Broenstrup Submission 2nd 2:20
[detail] Eduardo Silva Dimitri Burgo Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodrigo Castro Eduardo dos Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Lucio Aguiar Rafael Henrique Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Rogerio Goncalves Menna Daniel Ferreira dos Santos Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Mauro Chaulet Milton Cesar KO 2nd 2:06
[detail] Fabricio Soares Dener dos Santos TKO/RSC 3rd 4:16

Full Results:

Santiago Ponzinibbio Vs. William "Bacalhau" Dias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Santiago Ponzinibbio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name William Dias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Santiago Ponzinibbio Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Nathan Schulte Vs. Piero Severo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Schulte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Piero Severo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Nathan Schulte Wins by TKO/RSC 1:58 in the 2nd round


Luis Fernando "Fernando Hulk" Miranda Vs. Diriel Broenstrup
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Fernando Miranda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Diriel Broenstrup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luis Fernando Miranda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:20 in the 2nd round


Eduardo Silva Vs. Dimitri Burgo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Burgo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Eduardo Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodrigo Castro Vs. Eduardo "Dudu" dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eduardo dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Rodrigo Castro Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lucio Aguiar Vs. Rafael Henrique
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucio Aguiar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Henrique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lucio Aguiar Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Rogerio Goncalves Menna Vs. Daniel Ferreira dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rogerio Goncalves Menna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Ferreira dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-0
Team
Rogerio Goncalves Menna Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:11 in the 1st round


Mauro Chaulet Vs. Milton "Tattoo" Cesar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mauro Chaulet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Milton Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Mauro Chaulet Wins by KO (Kick) 2:06 in the 2nd round


Fabricio Soares Vs. Dener dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabricio Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dener dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Fabricio Soares Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:16 in the 3rd round