Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports Open Trials 2003: 2nd Leg Official Results

May 11, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Bath, UK United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andy Burgess Mark Beese Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Paul Daley v. Tom Mayes was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Anthony McRae v. Nathen Williams was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Ghader Mousavi v. Matthew Howell was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Antonio Santorelli Ryan Cahill Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Brandon Ross Paul Harding Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Roger Woodward Graham Day Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Dave Campbell Karl Mifsud Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Glen Cutter v. Tom Mayes was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Nick Jones Keith Rhodes Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Paul Holmes Andrew Dartmouth Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Michael Gill Lestyn Thomas Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jim Bentley v. Neil Hughes was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Paul Somerwill Graeme Willmers Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Mike Pickersgill Pete Tyers Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Dave Campbell Antonio Santorelli Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Michael Gill v. Mike Pickersgill was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Paul Harding v. Nathen Williams was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Keith Rhodes Tom Bacon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Beese Vince Nurse Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Graham Day v. Mark Wilson was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Jim Bentley v. Grant Taylor was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Brandon Ross v. Steve Devine was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Ghader Mousavi v. Graeme Willmers was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Paul Holmes Paul Huggins Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Aaron Blackwell v. Ryan Cahill was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Paul Somerwill v. Matthew Howell was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Paul Dunn v. Neil Hughes was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Andrew Dartmouth v. Anthony McRae was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Paul Daley Lestyn Thomas Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Karl Mifsud v. Andy Burgess was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Duncan Windsor v. Leo Tebano was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Duncan Windsor Nick Jones Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Tony Bentley v. Nick Jones was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Tony Bentley Leo Tebano Submission 1st 0:18
[detail] Grant Taylor Tom Bacon Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] David Gill Pete Tyers Submission 1st 3:27

Full Results:

Andy Burgess Vs. Mark Beese
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Andy Burgess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Beese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
Andy Burgess Wins by Submission 3:26 in the 1st round


Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. Tom Mayes
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 33-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Tom Mayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-4
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Anthony McRae Vs. Nathen Williams
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Anthony McRae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-5
Team
VS
Name Nathen Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Ghader Mousavi Vs. Matthew Howell
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Ghader Mousavi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Matthew Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Antonio Santorelli Vs. Ryan Cahill
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Antonio Santorelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Cahill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Antonio Santorelli Wins by Submission 1:29 in the 1st round


Brandon Ross Vs. Paul Harding
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Brandon Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Harding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-3
Team
Brandon Ross Wins by Submission 0:29 in the 1st round


Roger Woodward Vs. Graham Day
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Roger Woodward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Roger Woodward Wins by Submission 0:42 in the 1st round


Dave Campbell Vs. Karl Mifsud
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Dave Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Mifsud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Dave Campbell Wins by Submission 4:00 in the 1st round


Glen Cutter Vs. Tom Mayes
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Glen Cutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-4
Team
VS
Name Tom Mayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-4
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Nick Jones Vs. Keith Rhodes
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Nick Jones No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Nick Jones Wins by Submission 1:01 in the 1st round


Paul Holmes Vs. Andrew Dartmouth
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Andrew Dartmouth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Paul Holmes Wins by Submission 1:19 in the 1st round


Michael Gill Vs. Lestyn Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Michael Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-1-5
Team
VS
Name Lestyn Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Gill Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jim Bentley Vs. Neil Hughes
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Jim Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Paul Somerwill Vs. Graeme Willmers
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Somerwill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Graeme Willmers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Paul Somerwill Wins by Submission 3:10 in the 1st round


Mike Pickersgill Vs. Pete Tyers
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Mike Pickersgill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Pete Tyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Mike Pickersgill Wins by Submission 2:12 in the 1st round


Dave Campbell Vs. Antonio Santorelli
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Dave Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Santorelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dave Campbell Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Gill Vs. Mike Pickersgill
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Michael Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-1-5
Team
VS
Name Mike Pickersgill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Paul Harding Vs. Nathen Williams
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Harding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-3
Team
VS
Name Nathen Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Keith Rhodes Vs. Tom Bacon
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Keith Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Bacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Rhodes Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Beese Vs. Vince Nurse
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Mark Beese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-2
Team
VS
Name Vince Nurse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Mark Beese Wins by Submission 4:00 in the 1st round


Graham Day Vs. Mark Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Graham Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Jim Bentley Vs. Grant Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Jim Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Ross Vs. Steve Devine
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Brandon Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Steve Devine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Ghader Mousavi Vs. Graeme Willmers
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Ghader Mousavi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Graeme Willmers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Paul Holmes Vs. Paul Huggins
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Huggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Holmes Wins by Submission 2:12 in the 1st round


Aaron Blackwell Vs. Ryan Cahill
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-1
Team
VS
Name Ryan Cahill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Paul Somerwill Vs. Matthew Howell
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Somerwill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Matthew Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Paul Dunn Vs. Neil Hughes
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Dunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Neil Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Andrew Dartmouth Vs. Anthony McRae
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Andrew Dartmouth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony McRae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-5
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. Lestyn Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 33-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Lestyn Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Daley Wins by Submission 1:42 in the 1st round


Karl Mifsud Vs. Andy Burgess
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Karl Mifsud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Andy Burgess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Duncan Windsor Vs. Leo Tebano
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Duncan Windsor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-3
Team
VS
Name Leo Tebano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Duncan Windsor Vs. Nick Jones
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Duncan Windsor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-3
Team
VS
Name Nick Jones No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Duncan Windsor Wins by Submission 3:27 in the 1st round


Tony Bentley Vs. Nick Jones
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Jones No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Tony Bentley Vs. Leo Tebano
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Tony Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Tebano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Tony Bentley Wins by Submission 0:18 in the 1st round


Grant Taylor Vs. Tom Bacon
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Grant Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Tom Bacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Grant Taylor Wins by Submission 0:51 in the 1st round


David Gill Vs. Pete Tyers
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name David Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-8
Team
VS
Name Pete Tyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
David Gill Wins by Submission 3:27 in the 1st round