Search
Search
Search
 

PRO Fighting 2: Only the Strong Survive Official Results

October 4, 2009 - 12:00 AM
Taipei City, Taipei Taiwan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zhi Yu Hsu Tang Pin Yang Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Chen Zhen Zhong Huang Da Shou Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Hagan Cooper Lin Jun Fong Decision 3rd
[detail] Richard Schuster Wu Ming Ye TKO/RSC 1st 4:35
[detail] Zhi Feng Lee Ye Mu Han Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Eman Cheng James Baldwin Submission 3rd 3:33
[detail] Robert Washington Kazuto Senga TKO/RSC 2nd 4:16
[detail] Yoann Gouaida Vladimir Gladkov Submission 2nd 4:13

Full Results:

Zhi Yu Hsu Vs. Tang Pin Yang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zhi Yu Hsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tang Pin Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zhi Yu Hsu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Chen Zhen Zhong Vs. Huang Da Shou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chen Zhen Zhong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Huang Da Shou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chen Zhen Zhong Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Hagan Cooper Vs. Lin Jun Fong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hagan Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lin Jun Fong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hagan Cooper Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Richard Schuster Vs. Wu Ming Ye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Schuster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wu Ming Ye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Schuster Wins by TKO/RSC 4:35 in the 1st round


Zhi Feng Lee Vs. Ye Mu Han
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zhi Feng Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ye Mu Han No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Zhi Feng Lee Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:51 in the 1st round


Eman Cheng Vs. James Baldwin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eman Cheng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Baldwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eman Cheng Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:33 in the 3rd round


Robert "The Beast" Washington Vs. Kazuto Senga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Washington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuto Senga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Washington Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:16 in the 2nd round


Yoann Gouaida Vs. Vladimir Gladkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoann Gouaida No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Gladkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoann Gouaida Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:13 in the 2nd round