Search
Search
Search
 

ICNZ 3 Official Results

June 14, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Panmure, Auckland New Zealand

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ramesh Naresh Taui Ashby KO 1st 0:49
[detail] Justin Philipp Tai Vaueli Decision 3rd
[detail] Rod MacSwain Daniel Brady Submission 2nd 2:42
[detail] Manu Hay-Vega Anthony Taloa Submission 2nd 0:41
[detail] Edwin Naicker Daniel Paterson Submission 2nd 2:56
[detail] Steven Warby Bryan Cardeno KO 1st 1:30
[detail] Ron Amosa Danny Phillips Decision 3rd
[detail] Nicholas Brennan Brent Stone Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Darren Edmonds Lewis Rigney Submission 2nd 1:11
[detail] Doug Higgins Richard Barnett KO 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Taui Ashby Vs. Ramesh Naresh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Taui Ashby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ramesh Naresh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ramesh Naresh Wins by KO 0:49 in the 1st round


Tai Vaueli Vs. Justin Philipp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tai Vaueli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Philipp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Justin Philipp Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Brady Vs. Rod MacSwain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Brady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rod MacSwain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
Rod MacSwain Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:42 in the 2nd round


Anthony Taloa Vs. Manu Hay-Vega
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Taloa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Manu Hay-Vega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Manu Hay-Vega Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Daniel Paterson Vs. Edwin Naicker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Paterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edwin Naicker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Edwin Naicker Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:56 in the 2nd round


Steven Warby Vs. Bryan Cardeno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steven Warby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Cardeno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Warby Wins by KO 1:30 in the 1st round


Danny Phillips Vs. Ron Amosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Amosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ron Amosa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nicholas Brennan Vs. Brent Stone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Brennan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholas Brennan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Lewis Rigney Vs. Darren Edmonds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lewis Rigney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Edmonds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darren Edmonds Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 2nd round


Richard Barnett Vs. Doug Higgins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Barnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Higgins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Doug Higgins Wins by KO 1:30 in the 1st round