Search
Search
Search
 

Brace For War 10 Official Results

August 27, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] D.J Didier Chris Smith Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Aaron Forsterling Sean Godkin Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Luke Standing Mike Aarts Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Luke Wrigley Sam Tebbutt TKO/RSC 1st 4:33
[detail] Ali Mohammed Richard Kemp-Hay TKO/RSC 3rd 1:26
[detail] Gerhard Voight Christopher Murphy Submission 2nd 2:38
[detail] Tim Radley Stephen Reeks TKO/RSC 2nd 0:30
[detail] Michael Turner Andrew Machin Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Dan Hyatt Jon Leven Decision 3rd

Full Results:

D.J Didier Vs. Chris Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name D.J Didier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
D.J Didier Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Aaron Forsterling Vs. Sean Godkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Forsterling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Godkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Aaron Forsterling Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round


Luke Standing Vs. Mike Aarts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Standing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Aarts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Luke Standing Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Luke Wrigley Vs. Sam Tebbutt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Wrigley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Tebbutt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Wrigley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:33 in the 1st round


Ali Mohammed Vs. Richard Kemp-Hay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ali Mohammed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Kemp-Hay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ali Mohammed Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 3rd round


Gerhard Voight Vs. Christopher Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerhard Voight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerhard Voight Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:38 in the 2nd round


Tim Radley Vs. Stephen Reeks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Radley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Reeks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Tim Radley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Michael Turner Vs. Andrew Machin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Machin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Michael Turner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:02 in the 1st round


Dan "The Riot" Hyatt Vs. Jon Leven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team Impact MMA (AUS)
VS
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-20-1
Team
Dan Hyatt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)