Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Fighting Council: 2002 Russian Open Cup Official Results

February 16, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Ice Palace
Sarov Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Agop Topchan Valentin Siouljine Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Artur Keloyev Alexey Simonov Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Yevgeny Fedin Alexandr Sheludchenko TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Oleg Soloviev Vitali Rogozin KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramaz Korkelia Ishkhan Zakharyan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nikolai Onikienko Sergey Nechesov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Viktor Mileshkin Gela Getsadze Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexey Vakulenko Radik Radov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Agop Topchan Artur Keloyev TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Yevgeny Fedin Oleg Soloviev TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nikolai Onikienko Ramaz Korkelia Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Viktor Mileshkin Gela Getsadze TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Yevgeny Fedin Agop Topchan TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Viktor Mileshkin Nikolai Onikienko Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Agop Topchan Vs. Valentin Siouljine
Name Agop Topchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Valentin Siouljine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team Seikendo
Agop Topchan Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Artur Keloyev Vs. Alexey Simonov
Name Artur Keloyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Simonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artur Keloyev Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Yevgeny Fedin Vs. Alexandr Sheludchenko
Name Yevgeny Fedin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Sheludchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Yevgeny Fedin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Oleg Soloviev Vs. Vitali Rogozin
Name Oleg Soloviev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Rogozin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Oleg Soloviev Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramaz Korkelia Vs. Ishkhan Zakharyan
Name Ramaz Korkelia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
Ramaz Korkelia Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nikolai Onikienko Vs. Sergey Nechesov
Name Nikolai Onikienko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 12-12-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Nechesov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nikolai Onikienko Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Viktor Mileshkin Vs. Gela Getsadze
Name Viktor Mileshkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-20-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
Viktor Mileshkin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexey Vakulenko Vs. Radik Radov
Name Alexey Vakulenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radik Radov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexey Vakulenko Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Agop Topchan Vs. Artur Keloyev
Name Agop Topchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Keloyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Agop Topchan Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Yevgeny Fedin Vs. Oleg Soloviev
Name Yevgeny Fedin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Soloviev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yevgeny Fedin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Nikolai Onikienko Vs. Ramaz Korkelia
Name Nikolai Onikienko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 12-12-0
Team
VS
Name Ramaz Korkelia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Nikolai Onikienko Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Viktor Mileshkin Vs. Gela Getsadze
Name Viktor Mileshkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-20-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
Viktor Mileshkin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Yevgeny Fedin Vs. Agop Topchan
Name Yevgeny Fedin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Agop Topchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Yevgeny Fedin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Viktor Mileshkin Vs. Nikolai Onikienko
Name Viktor Mileshkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Onikienko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 12-12-0
Team
Viktor Mileshkin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round