Search
Search
Search
 

Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation - RUFF 2 Official Results

December 17, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Chongqing, Chongqing China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Guan Wang Wang JinGang Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Rodrigo Caporal HasiTieer Teerjiang Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Jumabieke Tuerxun Zhao Yanfei Decision 3rd
[detail] Dong YanJun Guobin Xue Submission 3rd 4:32
[detail] Rijirigala Amu Liu PingYuan Decision 3rd
[detail] Irshaad Sayed Ayideng Jumayi Decision 3rd
[detail] Li BoLin Li LinLin Submission 3rd 1:42
[detail] Liu LianJie Liang Yang Decision 3rd
[detail] Wang HongChen Shinji Ichinose Submission 1st 1:02

Full Results:

Guan Wang Vs. Wang JinGang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guan Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-1
Team
VS
Name Wang JinGang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Guan Wang Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:50 in the 1st round


Rodrigo Caporal Vs. HasiTieer Teerjiang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Caporal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name HasiTieer Teerjiang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rodrigo Caporal Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:24 in the 1st round


Jumabieke Tuerxun Vs. Zhao Yanfei
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jumabieke Tuerxun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zhao Yanfei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jumabieke Tuerxun Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-26,30-27


Dong YanJun Vs. Guobin Xue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dong YanJun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Guobin Xue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Dong YanJun Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:32 in the 3rd round


Rijirigala Amu Vs. Liu PingYuan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rijirigala Amu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Liu PingYuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Rijirigala Amu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-28,30-27,30-27


Irshaad Sayed Vs. Ayideng Jumayi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Irshaad Sayed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ayideng Jumayi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Irshaad Sayed Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Li BoLin Vs. Li LinLin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Li BoLin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Li LinLin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Li BoLin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 3rd round


Liu LianJie Vs. Liang Yang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liu LianJie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Liang Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Liu LianJie Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


Wang HongChen Vs. Shinji Ichinose
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wang HongChen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shinji Ichinose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wang HongChen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round