Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: New Blood Official Results

February 1, 2002 - 12:00 AM
, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Russ Speer Ed Boyd TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Joel Zimmerman Mike Herman TKO/RSC 1st 0:18
[detail] Chris Gallegos Sam Cleveland Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Pete Gregor Andy Jackson Disqualification 1st 0:32
[detail] Jeremy Rabitoy Maurice McClain Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Andy Kemp Jeremy McGinnis KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Jermey Larson Wasu Laferte KO 1st 0:11
[detail] Darrell Smith Steve Horton Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Roland Fabre Jermey Larson Submission 1st 0:18
[detail] Travis Wiuff Lenn Walker Submission 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Russ Speer Vs. Ed Boyd
Name Russ Speer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Boyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russ Speer Wins by TKO/RSC 1:58 in the 1st round


Joel Zimmerman Vs. Mike Herman
Name Joel Zimmerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Herman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joel Zimmerman Wins by TKO/RSC 0:18 in the 1st round


Chris Gallegos Vs. Sam "SammyBone" Cleveland
Name Chris Gallegos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Cleveland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team North Star Fighters
Chris Gallegos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round


Pete Gregor Vs. Andy Jackson
Name Pete Gregor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Gregor Wins by Disqualification 0:32 in the 1st round


Jeremy Rabitoy Vs. Maurice McClain
Name Jeremy Rabitoy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maurice McClain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Rabitoy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Andy Kemp Vs. Jeremy McGinnis
Name Andy Kemp No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy McGinnis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andy Kemp Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


Jermey Larson Vs. Wasu Laferte
Name Jermey Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Wasu Laferte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jermey Larson Wins by KO 0:11 in the 1st round


Darrell "Bulldog" Smith Vs. Steve Horton
Name Darrell Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 16-18-0
Team Animal House
VS
Name Steve Horton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-17-0
Team Pro Gym
Darrell Smith Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Roland Fabre Vs. Jermey Larson
Name Roland Fabre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
VS
Name Jermey Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Roland Fabre Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:18 in the 1st round


Travis "The Diesel" Wiuff Vs. Lenn "Lawless" Walker
Name Travis Wiuff Travis Wiuff
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 73-18-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Lenn Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Travis Wiuff Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round