Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland: Upcoming Glory 2 Official Results

February 24, 2008 - 12:00 AM
, Ede Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Teun Beusser Lerando Gulacti Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Wilbert van Zundert Daniel Deux Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ben Boeke Jordy van Limbeek Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Raoul Audhoe Mohannad Tuza Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ingar Bareno v. Gilberto Pique was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Nazim Hikmet Aslanoglu Michel Bosvelt Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcel Verhaar Moien Takalou TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ritchi Vink Issan Yaris Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sylvano Schoof Ralf Schouten TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dave Dormans Wesley Quint Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Teun Beusser Vs. Lerando Gulacti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Teun Beusser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lerando Gulacti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Teun Beusser Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wilbert van Zundert Vs. Daniel Deux
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wilbert van Zundert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Deux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wilbert van Zundert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jordy van Limbeek Vs. Ben Boeke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordy van Limbeek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Boeke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ben Boeke Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Raoul Audhoe Vs. Mohannad Tuza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raoul Audhoe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohannad Tuza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raoul Audhoe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ingar Bareno Vs. Gilberto Pique
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ingar Bareno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Gilberto Pique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Michel Bosvelt Vs. Nazim Hikmet Aslanoglu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michel Bosvelt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nazim Hikmet Aslanoglu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nazim Hikmet Aslanoglu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcel Verhaar Vs. Moien Takalou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcel Verhaar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Marcel Verhaar Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ritchi Vink Vs. Issan Yaris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ritchi Vink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Issan Yaris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ritchi Vink Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ralf Schouten Vs. Sylvano Schoof
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ralf Schouten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sylvano Schoof No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Sylvano Schoof Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Wesley Quint Vs. Dave Dormans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wesley Quint No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Dormans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dave Dormans Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round