Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Global - Selection 4 Ukraine Official Results

December 24, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Oblast Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daria Ibragimova Tatiana Montyan Decision 2nd
[detail] Guram Gugenishvili Dmitry Poberezhets Decision 2nd
[detail] Sergey Guzev Davit Tkeshelashvili KO 0th 1:47
[detail] Pavel Kusch Vasily Novikov Submission 2nd 3:54
[detail] Igor Grytskiv Anatoly Safronov Submission 2nd 4:08
[detail] Evgeny Khavelov Peter Gruby Decision 2nd
[detail] Sergey Grechka Andrei Prizyuk TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Evgeny Boldyrev Alexander Romaschenko TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Vasily Klepikov Valeri Boyarkin TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Igor Shpatenko Yaroslav Yaroshenko Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Vladimir Opanasenko Evgeny Fomenko Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Yuri Saakyan Kirill Krikunov Submission 2nd 2:19
[detail] Sergey Adamchuk Shota Akhulashvilli TKO/RSC 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Daria Ibragimova Vs. Tatiana Montyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daria Ibragimova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tatiana Montyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daria Ibragimova Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Guram Gugenishvili Vs. Dmitry Poberezhets
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Guram Gugenishvili No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
Guram Gugenishvili Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Sergey Guzev Vs. Davit Tkeshelashvili
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Guzev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Davit Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Sergey Guzev Wins by KO (Strike) 1:47 in the 0th round


Pavel Kusch Vs. Vasily Novikov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavel Kusch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vasily Novikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
Pavel Kusch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:54 in the 2nd round


Igor Grytskiv Vs. Anatoly Safronov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Grytskiv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Safronov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-22-0
Team
Igor Grytskiv Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:08 in the 2nd round


Evgeny Khavelov Vs. Peter Gruby
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Evgeny Khavelov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Gruby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Evgeny Khavelov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Sergey Grechka Vs. Andrei Prizyuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Grechka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Prizyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Sergey Grechka Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Evgeny Boldyrev Vs. Alexander Romaschenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Evgeny Boldyrev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Romaschenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Evgeny Boldyrev Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:58 in the 1st round


Vasily Klepikov Vs. Valeri Boyarkin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vasily Klepikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Valeri Boyarkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vasily Klepikov Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:19 in the 1st round


Igor Shpatenko Vs. Yaroslav Yaroshenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Shpatenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
VS
Name Yaroslav Yaroshenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Shpatenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:53 in the 1st round


Vladimir Opanasenko Vs. Evgeny Fomenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Opanasenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeny Fomenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-12-0
Team
Vladimir Opanasenko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Yuri Saakyan Vs. Kirill Krikunov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuri Saakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kirill Krikunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Yuri Saakyan Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Sergey Adamchuk Vs. Shota Akhulashvilli
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shota Akhulashvilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Sergey Adamchuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round