Search
Search
Search
 

Infinite Fighting Federation: The Eternal Struggle Official Results

October 8, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Dabrowa Gornicza, Silesia, Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrezej Kumor Piotr Lesniak TKO/RSC 1st 4:00
[detail] Marcin Held Bojan Kosednar Submission 2nd 3:24
[detail] Yoel Romero Palacio Michal Fijalka TKO/RSC 3rd 4:05
[detail] Karol Celinski Janosch Stefan Submission 3rd 2:16
[detail] Gregor Herb Mateusz Teodorczuk Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Kerim Abzailow Steve Mensing Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Maciej Polok Sebastian Nowak Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Wojciech Lech Mariusz Pioskowik Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Bartlomiej Kurczewski Marcin Konieczny Decision 3rd
[detail] Alan Langer Arkadiusz Zaba Submission 1st 3:02

Full Results:

Andrezej Kumor Vs. Piotr Lesniak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrezej Kumor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Piotr Lesniak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrezej Kumor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:00 in the 1st round


Marcin Held Vs. Bojan Kosednar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Held No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bojan Kosednar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
Marcin Held Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 3:24 in the 2nd round


Yoel Romero Palacio Vs. Michal Fijalka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoel Romero Palacio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Fijalka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
Yoel Romero Wins by TKO/RSC 4:05 in the 3rd round


Karol Celinski Vs. Janosch Stefan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karol Celinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-1
Team
VS
Name Janosch Stefan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Karol Celinski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 3rd round


Gregor Herb Vs. Mateusz Teodorczuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gregor Herb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Teodorczuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Gregor Herb Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:31 in the 1st round


Kerim Abzailow Vs. Steve Mensing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kerim Abzailow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Mensing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team
Kerim Abzailow Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 2:18 in the 1st round


Maciej Polok Vs. Sebastian Nowak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maciej Polok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Nowak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Maciej Polok Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Wojciech Lech Vs. Mariusz Pioskowik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wojciech Lech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Pioskowik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Wojciech Lech Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:38 in the 1st round


Bartlomiej Kurczewski Vs. Marcin Konieczny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bartlomiej Kurczewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Konieczny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Bartlomiej Kurczewski Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alan Langer Vs. Arkadiusz Zaba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Langer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arkadiusz Zaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Alan Langer Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:02 in the 1st round