Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Sports: Battle at the Barn 3 Official Results

June 26, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Olmsted County Fairgrounds
Rochester, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brian Childs Cliff Sanders TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brandon Foxworth Tony Standinger Submission 1st
[detail] James Warfield Jeff Luhman KO 2nd
[detail] Todd Bouhman Ezra Rowlinson KO 1st 1:21
[detail] Mike Bjork Bernard Robinson Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Chad Hatton Dave Nagasek TKO/RSC 1st 4:52
[detail] Mike Gumms Jerry Deno KO 1st 4:10
[detail] Tory Jacobs Jason Freakson KO 1st 3:25
[detail] Jed Deno Nate Blyle TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Noah Inhofer Kyle Olsen Submission 2nd 0:45
[detail] Miguel Cooley Justin Deno Submission 3rd 2:30

Full Results:

Brian Childs Vs. Cliff "Playboy" Sanders
Name Brian Childs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cliff Sanders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Pacific Rim Martial Arts
Brian Childs Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) in the 1st round


Brandon Foxworth Vs. Tony Standinger
Name Brandon Foxworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Tony Standinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Foxworth Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


James Warfield Vs. Jeff Luhman
Name James Warfield No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-12-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Luhman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
James Warfield Wins by KO (Punch) in the 2nd round


Todd Bouhman Vs. Ezra Rowlinson
Name Todd Bouhman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ezra Rowlinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team Team Tombstone
Todd Bouhman Wins by KO (Kick) 1:21 in the 1st round


Mike Bjork Vs. Bernard Robinson
Name Mike Bjork No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Bernard Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Bjork Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Chad Hatton Vs. Dave Nagasek
Name Chad Hatton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Nagasek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chad Hatton Wins by TKO/RSC 4:52 in the 1st round


Mike Gumms Vs. Jerry Deno
Name Mike Gumms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Deno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Gumms Wins by KO (Strikes) 4:10 in the 1st round


Tory "The Rock" Jacobs Vs. Jason Freakson
Name Tory Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Team Alliance
VS
Name Jason Freakson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tory Jacobs Wins by KO (Knees) 3:25 in the 1st round


Jed Deno Vs. Nate Blyle
Name Jed Deno No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Blyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jed Deno Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:50 in the 1st round


Noah Inhofer Vs. Kyle Olsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Noah Inhofer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-24-0
Team
Noah Inhofer Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:45 in the 2nd round


Miguel Cooley Vs. Justin Deno
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
VS
Name Justin Deno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Miguel Cooley Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 2:30 in the 3rd round