Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2004 Brave Tour 3 Official Results

March 4, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nukinpo Mitsuo Matsumoto Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Taku Aramaki v. Naoki Yoshimura was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yukiya Naito Mitsuyoshi Sato Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Hidehiko Hasegawa v. Seiki Ryo was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Hikaru Sato Yuichi Nakanishi Decision 3rd
[detail] Eiji Ishikawa Satoru Kitaoka Decision 3rd
[detail] David Terrell Osami Shibuya Submission 1st 3:04
[detail] Keigo Takamori Jun Ishii KO 1st
[detail] Yuki Kondo Steve Heath Submission 1st 4:01

Full Results:

Nukinpo Vs. Mitsuo Matsumoto
Name Nukinpo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Mitsuo Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-9-1
Team Wild Phoenix
Nukinpo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:23 in the 1st round


Taku Aramaki Vs. Naoki Yoshimura
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Naoki Yoshimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Yukiya Naito Vs. Mitsuyoshi Sato
Name Yukiya Naito No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 15-6-2
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Mitsuyoshi Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 2-9-3
Team Pancrase Grabaka
Yukiya Naito Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Hidehiko Hasegawa Vs. Seiki Ryo
Name Hidehiko Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 16-17-3
Team Sk Absolute
VS
Name Seiki Ryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-3
Team Power Of Dream
Draw in the 2nd round


Hikaru Sato Vs. Yuichi Nakanishi
Name Hikaru Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team Pancrase Yokohama
VS
Name Yuichi Nakanishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 9-7-2
Team Shooting Gym Yokohama
Hikaru Sato Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eiji Ishikawa Vs. Satoru Kitaoka
Name Eiji Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-17-4
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Satoru Kitaoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 32-14-7
Team Pancrase Tokyo
Eiji Ishikawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David "The Soul Assassin" Terrell Vs. Osami Shibuya
Name David Terrell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team NorCal Fighting Alliance
VS
Name Osami Shibuya No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 37-32-14
Team Pancraseism
David Terrell Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:04 in the 1st round


Keigo Takamori Vs. Jun Ishii
Name Keigo Takamori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 253 (114.76 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jun Ishii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team Choujin Club
Keigo Takamori Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Yuki Kondo Vs. Steve Heath
Name Yuki Kondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 55-27-9
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Steve Heath No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team Cesar Gracie
Tamotsu Kondo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:01 in the 1st round