Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Warriors 1 Official Results

July 26, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Punchbowl, NSW Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Phil Calleja Ali Cevik Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Mills Matt Cassel TKO/RSC 3rd 1:24
[detail] Cameron Howes Daniel Fel Submission 3rd 0:43
[detail] Michael Moss Chris McKeig TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] George Malicis Zach Hailes TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Bao Ho v. Dean Maddison was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Lachland Frankland Peter Plomaritis TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Damien Sirosphone Matt Gibson Submission 2nd 2:19
[detail] Brad Colly Gihad Ellahi Decision 3rd
[detail] Craig Blinksell Sa Floa TKO/RSC 2nd 1:59

Full Results:

Phil Calleja Vs. Ali Cevik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Phil Calleja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Cevik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Phil Calleja Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Mills Vs. Matt Cassel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Cassel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Mills Wins by TKO/RSC 1:24 in the 3rd round


Cameron Howes Vs. Daniel Fel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cameron Howes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Fel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Cameron Howes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 3rd round


Michael Moss Vs. Chris McKeig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Moss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris McKeig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Moss Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 1st round


George Malicis Vs. Zach Hailes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Malicis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Hailes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Malicis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Bao Ho Vs. Dean Maddison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bao Ho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Maddison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Lachland Frankland Vs. Peter Plomaritis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lachland Frankland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Plomaritis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lachland Frankland Wins by TKO/RSC 2:34 in the 1st round


Damien Sirosphone Vs. Matt Gibson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Damien Sirosphone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Damien Sirosphone Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Brad Colly Vs. Gihad Ellahi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Colly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gihad Ellahi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Colly Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Craig Blinksell Vs. Sa Floa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Craig Blinksell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sa Floa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Blinksell Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 2nd round