Search
Search
Search
 

Gainesville Extreme Fight Night 7 Official Results

May 31, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Gainesville, Georgia United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Georgia Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anthony Green Jason Hobbs Submission 3rd 0:35
[detail] Joshua Eschochea Jeremy Williams Decision 3rd
[detail] Russell Benes Mark Geralls Jr Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Ballenger Joshua Cutaia Decision 3rd
[detail] Isaac Eberle John Michaels Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Cody Burns Jason Betsil Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Jared Brackett Earnest Blaise Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Ryan Peace v. Lance Dickson was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 0:16
[detail] John McKenzie Bobby Peavler Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Byron Bloodworth Jason Freeborn Submission 3rd 1:22 Title Fight
[detail] Jason Blalock John Bloodworth Submission 1st 2:50

Full Results:

Jason Hobbs Vs. Anthony Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Sellers
Name Jason Hobbs No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Green No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Anthony Green Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 3rd round


Joshua Eschochea Vs. Jeremy "Half Man, Half Amazing" Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name Joshua Eschochea No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Williams No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team Legends Gym
Joshua Eschochea Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Geralls Jr Vs. Russell Benes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Sellers
Name Mark Geralls Jr No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Benes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-2
Team
Russell Benes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Ballenger Vs. Joshua Cutaia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name Andrew Ballenger No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Cutaia No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andrew Ballenger Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


John Michaels Vs. Isaac Eberle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Sellers
Name John Michaels No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Eberle No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Isaac Eberle Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Cody Burns Vs. Jason Betsil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name Cody Burns No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Betsil No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Cody Burns Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Earnest Blaise Vs. Jared Brackett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Adam Sellers
Name Earnest Blaise No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Brackett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jared Brackett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Ryan Peace Vs. Lance Dickson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name Ryan Peace Ryan Peace
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Dickson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
No Contest 0:16 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Bobby "Papa Big Country" Peavler Vs. John McKenzie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name Bobby Peavler Bobby Peavler
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name John McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
John McKenzie Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Jason Freeborn Vs. Byron Bloodworth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name Jason Freeborn No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Byron Bloodworth Byron Bloodworth
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Byron Bloodworth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:22 in the 3rd round


John Bloodworth Vs. Jason Blalock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tony Mullinax
Name John Bloodworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Blalock No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jason Blalock Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round