Search
Search
Search
 

Iron Fight 2 Official Results

September 2, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ovelha Nil Gomes Submission 1st
[detail] Alex Bueno Felix KO 1st
[detail] Francisco Carlo Neno KO 1st
[detail] Rodolfo Fabio Queiroz KO 2nd
[detail] Sergio Bomba Cassio Fumaca Submission 3rd
[detail] Silvio Kalango Mancha Decision
[detail] Murilo Filho Alexandre Lopes KO 3rd
[detail] Daniel Barbosa Enoc Submission 1st
[detail] Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo KO 3rd
[detail] Fabricio Camoes Maninho Submission 1st

Full Results:

Ovelha Vs. Nil Gomes
Name Ovelha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nil Gomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ovelha Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Alex Bueno Vs. Felix
Name Alex Bueno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Felix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Bueno Wins by KO in the 1st round


Francisco Carlo Vs. Neno
Name Francisco Carlo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Neno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Francisco Carlo Wins by KO in the 1st round


Rodolfo Vs. Fabio Queiroz
Name Rodolfo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Queiroz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rodolfo Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Sergio Bomba Vs. Cassio Fumaca
Name Sergio Bomba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cassio Fumaca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergio Bomba Wins by Submission in the 3rd round


Silvio Kalango Vs. Mancha
Name Silvio Kalango No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mancha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Silvio Kalango Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Murilo Filho Vs. Alexandre Lopes
Name Murilo Filho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Murilo Filho Wins by KO in the 3rd round


Daniel Barbosa Vs. Enoc
Name Daniel Barbosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Enoc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Barbosa Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Paulo Roberto "Boiko" Nogueira da Silva Junior Vs. Jose Lucas "Bob Esponja" Fabiano de Melo
Name Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 7-8-1
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior Wins by KO in the 3rd round


Fabricio "Morango" Camoes Vs. Maninho
Name Fabricio Camoes Fabricio Camoes
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-8-1
Team
VS
Name Maninho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabricio Camoes Wins by Submission in the 1st round