Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Force International: Blood and Sand XII Official Results

June 30, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Biloxi , Mississippi United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Mississippi Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ben Peco James Compton Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Daniel Morgan Brandon Gerald Decision 3rd
[detail] Michael D'Angelo Corey Smith Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Mike Pearson Brad Morrison Submission 2nd 1:47
[detail] Anthony Hollins v. Donald Caston was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Devin Venor James Goodin Submission 3rd 2:20
[detail] David Hayes Corey D. Jones Decision 3rd
[detail] Hollis Slyvester Jeremy Dykes TKO/RSC 2nd 2:27
[detail] Lester Blackmore Phillip Ty Gunter TKO/RSC 1st 1:13
[detail] Adam Nash Brett Glaze Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Zeke Barber Ryan Woods KO 3rd 2:06
[detail] Larry Bo Johnson Mark Rejas Benavides Decision 3rd
[detail] J. Alex Harrell Cody Legendre Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Martin Jeremy Meadows TKO/RSC 2nd 4:40
[detail] Christopher Pham Randy Hedderick Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Kurt Holobaugh Ronnie Rogers Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Keenan Murphy Jason Floyd Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Ben Peco Vs. James Compton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Ben Peco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Compton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Peco Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Brandon Gerald Vs. Daniel Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Brandon Gerald No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Daniel Morgan Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,30-27,29-28


Corey Smith Vs. Michael D'Angelo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Corey Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael D'Angelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Michael D'Angelo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Brad Morrison Vs. Mike Pearson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Brad Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mike Pearson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Anthony Hollins Vs. Donald Caston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Anthony Hollins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Donald Caston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Devin Venor Vs. James Goodin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Devin Venor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Goodin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Devin Venor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:20 in the 3rd round


Corey D. Jones Vs. David Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Corey D. Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
David Hayes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-28


Jeremy Dykes Vs. Hollis Slyvester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Jeremy Dykes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hollis Slyvester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Hollis Slyvester Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:27 in the 2nd round


Phillip Ty Gunter Vs. Lester Blackmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Phillip Ty Gunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lester Blackmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 277 (125.65 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lester Blackmore Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 1st round


Brett Glaze Vs. Adam Nash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Brett Glaze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Nash No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
Adam Nash Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Ryan Woods Vs. Zeke Barber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Ryan Woods No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zeke Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Zeke Barber Wins by KO 2:06 in the 3rd round


Larry Bo Johnson Vs. Mark Rejas Benavides
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Larry Bo Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Rejas Benavides No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 213 (96.62 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Larry Bo Johnson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,29-28,28-29


Cody Legendre Vs. J. Alex Harrell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Cody Legendre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name J. Alex Harrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
J. Alex Harrell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-28


Jeremy Meadows Vs. Justin Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Jeremy Meadows No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Justin Martin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:40 in the 2nd round


Christopher Pham Vs. Randy Hedderick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Freddie Steinwinder
Name Christopher Pham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Hedderick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Christopher Pham Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:11 in the 1st round


Ronnie Rogers Vs. Kurt Holobaugh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Ronnie Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-12-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Holobaugh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
Kurt Holobaugh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Keenan Murphy Vs. Jason Floyd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By John Dixson
Name Keenan Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Floyd No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Keenan Murphy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 26-29,28-29,28-29