Search
Search
Search
 

XXX Extreme Fighting 6/27/08 Official Results

June 27, 2008 - 7:00 PM
South Bend, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jake Himes Philip Stacey Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] John Paul Watson Andrew Sage Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Nick Kraus Gerald Nsibande Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Nate Hodges George Allen Submission 2nd 0:39
[detail] Jesse Miller Mike Pickett Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Rico Robinson David Oaks Submission 2nd 2:16
[detail] Tristan Welty Joey Sickman Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Derek Mersich Dan Stone Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Bryan Vandemark Bo Fricke Decision 3rd
[detail] John Paul Watson Jake Himes KO 1st 1:14
[detail] Nick Kraus Nate Hodges Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Wood Darrell Hutchins Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Robert Shelly Steve Navarro TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Travis Smith Lyle Streeter Submission 2nd 0:33
[detail] Shawn Kuhl Joe Urednick Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Derrik Duszynski Andrew Knapp Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Nick Kraus John Paul Watson Submission 1st 2:14 Title Fight
[detail] Steve Lopez Cameron Allen Submission 2nd 2:15

Full Results:

Jake Himes Vs. Philip Stacey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Jake Himes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Philip Stacey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Jake Himes Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


John Paul Watson Vs. Andrew Sage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name John Paul Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Sage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Paul Watson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Nick Kraus Vs. Gerald Nsibande
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Nick Kraus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald Nsibande No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholas Kraus Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Nate Hodges Vs. George "A-Dog" Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Nate Hodges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name George Allen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-19-1
Team Team Eagle
Nate Hodges Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:39 in the 2nd round


Jesse Miller Vs. Mike Pickett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Jesse Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Pickett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-24-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Jesse Miller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Rico Robinson Vs. David Oaks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Rico Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name David Oaks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Velver Robinson Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Tristan Welty Vs. Joey Sickman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Tristan Welty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Sickman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tristan Welty Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Derek Mersich Vs. Dan Stone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Derek Mersich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Mersich Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:29 in the 1st round


Bryan Vandemark Vs. Bo Fricke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Bryan Vandemark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Fricke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Bryan Vandemark Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


John Paul Watson Vs. Jake Himes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name John Paul Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Himes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
John Paul Watson Wins by KO 1:14 in the 1st round


Nick Kraus Vs. Nate Hodges
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Nick Kraus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Hodges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholas Kraus Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


Mike Wood Vs. Darrell Hutchins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Mike Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Darrell Hutchins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mike Wood Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:26 in the 1st round


Robert Shelly Vs. Steve Navarro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Robert Shelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Shelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 1st round


Travis "The Hybrid" Smith Vs. Lyle Streeter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Travis Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lyle Streeter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Travis Smith Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:33 in the 2nd round


Shawn Kuhl Vs. Joe Urednick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Shawn Kuhl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Urednick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Shawn Kuhl Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:53 in the 1st round


Derrik Duszynski Vs. Andrew Knapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Derrik Duszynski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Midwest Martial Arts
VS
Name Andrew Knapp No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Derrik Duszynski Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:21 in the 1st round


Title Fight Nick Kraus Vs. John Paul Watson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Nick Kraus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Paul Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nicholas Kraus Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Steve Lopez Vs. Cameron Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Fennell
Name Steve Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-5-2
Team
VS
Name Cameron Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve Lopez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:15 in the 2nd round