Search
Search
Search
 

Continental Fighting Championship 2: Domination Official Results

November 20, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Saskatoon, Sask Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nghia Nguyen Marcel Waterhen Submission 1st
[detail] Nathan Pauliuk Jesse Delaney Submission 1st 3:33
[detail] Victor Daychief Scott Richardson Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] David Mah John Bear Submission 2nd 1:22
[detail] AJ Scales Yoosef Penny Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Elmer Waterhen v. Jason Tatlow was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Daniel Severn Lee Mein TKO/RSC 2nd 1:41

Full Results:

Nghia Nguyen Vs. Marcel Waterhen
Name Nghia Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Waterhen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Champion Fight Club
Nghia Nguyen Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Nathan Pauliuk Vs. Jesse Delaney
Name Nathan Pauliuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team Regina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Jesse Delaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Champion Fight Club
Nathan Pauliuk Wins by Submission 3:33 in the 1st round


Victor Daychief Vs. Scott Richardson
Name Victor Daychief No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
VS
Name Scott Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Scheers Karate
Victor Daychief Wins by Submission 2:29 in the 1st round


David Mah Vs. John Bear
Name David Mah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team Champion Fight Club
VS
Name John Bear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Mah Wins by Submission 1:22 in the 2nd round


AJ Scales Vs. Yoosef Penny
Name AJ Scales No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Yoosef Penny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
AJ Scales Wins by Submission 1:10 in the 1st round


Elmer Waterhen Vs. Jason Tatlow
Name Elmer Waterhen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-15-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Tatlow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Lee "Gladiator" Mein
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Lee Mein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 239 (108.41 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
Daniel Severn Wins by TKO/RSC 1:41 in the 2nd round