Search
Search
Search
 

Kick Fest: Elite Vale Tudo 3 Official Results

July 14, 2001 - 12:00 AM
National Guard Armory
Danville, Virginia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Seth Horn Guy Pendergrass Decision
[detail] Robbie Adams Chad Gauldin Submission 1:14
[detail] Ro Chris Foster TKO/RSC 6:07
[detail] Shawn Burton Johnn Jones Submission 1:17
[detail] Ro Shawn Burton TKO/RSC 7:12
[detail] Daniel McRae Caleb Race Submission 8:08
[detail] Joe Mlaka Mario LaRosa Submission 4:55
[detail] Joe Mlaka Daniel McRae Submission 5:02
[detail] Monroe Hall Mike Thatcher Decision
[detail] Josh Flowers Steve Marshall Submission 2:02
[detail] Frank Mullis v. John Constantonus was declared no contest No Contest 9:50

Full Results:

Seth Horn Vs. Guy Pendergrass
Name Seth Horn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Team ROC
VS
Name Guy Pendergrass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team Triangle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Seth Horn Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Robbie Adams Vs. Chad Gauldin
Name Robbie Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team Team ROC
VS
Name Chad Gauldin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Living Defense Martial Arts
Robbie Adams Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:14


Ro Vs. Chris Foster
Name Ro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Ringskills Combat Sports Academy
VS
Name Chris Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ro Wins by TKO/RSC 6:07


Shawn Burton Vs. Johnn Jones
Name Shawn Burton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Iron Dragon
VS
Name Johnn Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Shawn Burton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:17


Ro Vs. Shawn Burton
Name Ro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Ringskills Combat Sports Academy
VS
Name Shawn Burton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Iron Dragon
Ro Wins by TKO/RSC 7:12


Daniel McRae Vs. Caleb Race
Name Daniel McRae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Universal Kempo Karate
VS
Name Caleb Race No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team ROC
Daniel McRae Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 8:08


Joe Mlaka Vs. Mario LaRosa
Name Joe Mlaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Team Ram
VS
Name Mario LaRosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Triad Submission Fighting
Joe Mlaka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:55


Joe Mlaka Vs. Daniel McRae
Name Joe Mlaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Team Ram
VS
Name Daniel McRae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Universal Kempo Karate
Joe Mlaka Wins by Submission (Choke) 5:02


Monroe Hall Vs. Mike "The Chemist" Thatcher
Name Monroe Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Maguilla Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Mike Thatcher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team American Freestyle
Monroe Hall Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Josh Flowers Vs. Steve "Crazycorn" Marshall
Name Josh Flowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Ringskills Combat Sports Academy
VS
Name Steve Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team ROC
Josh Flowers Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:02


Frank "Tapuout247" Mullis Vs. John Constantonus
Name Frank Mullis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Triangle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name John Constantonus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ringskills Combat Sports Academy
TBD Wins by No Contest (Due to Illegal Knees to the Head ) 9:50