Search
Search
Search
 

Freestyle Combat Challenge 17 Official Results

January 8, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Racine Memorial Hall
Racine, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brian Geraghty Chase Green Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Warren Kekabah Anthony Clause KO 1st
[detail] Tommy Lee Kurt Jamison Submission 1st
[detail] Joey Clark Daniel Hart Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] John Geraghty Justin Wisniewski TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ron Faircloth Matt Albright Submission 1st
[detail] Francisco Costa Mark Miller Decision 2nd
[detail] Bobby Garrits Jeb Bloomquist KO 1st 1:28
[detail] Nick Thompson Jesse Chilton Submission 3rd
[detail] Emyr Bussade Adrian Serrano Submission 1st

Full Results:

Brian "Duke" Geraghty Vs. Chase Green
Name Brian Geraghty No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 24-17-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Chase Green No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Brian Geraghty Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:15 in the 1st round


Warren Kekabah Vs. Anthony Clause
Name Warren Kekabah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Clause No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Warren Kekabah Wins by KO in the 1st round


Tommy Lee Vs. Kurt Jamison
Name Tommy Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 26-6-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name Kurt Jamison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-14-0
Team
Thomas Lee Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Joey "The Sandman" Clark Vs. Daniel Hart
Name Joey Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-4-2
Team The Dream Team
VS
Name Daniel Hart No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
Joey Clark Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


John Geraghty Vs. Justin "The Polish Connection" Wisniewski
Name John Geraghty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Justin Wisniewski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-8-1
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
John Geraghty Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ron Faircloth Vs. Matt Albright
Name Ron Faircloth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 27-20-0
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Matt Albright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-28-0
Team
Ron Faircloth Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Francisco "Maneol" Costa Vs. Mark Miller
Name Francisco Costa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Manoel Soares Fight Team
VS
Name Mark Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
Francisco Costa Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Bobby Garrits Vs. Jeb Bloomquist
Name Bobby Garrits No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jeb Bloomquist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bobby Garrits Wins by KO 1:28 in the 1st round


Nick Thompson Vs. Jesse "Flex" Chilton
Name Nick Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 38-12-1
Team
VS
Name Jesse Chilton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Nick Thompson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round


Emyr "Tubarao" Bussade Vs. Adrian Serrano
Name Emyr Bussade Emyr Bussade
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Adrian Serrano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 57-28-4
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Emyr Bussade Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round