Search
Search
Search
 

Nord Bohemia Ring 2 Official Results

July 14, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Doksy, Czech Republic Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomas Kuzela v. Roman Vanicky was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Tomek Kolek Patrik Lungrik TKO/RSC 1st 4:58
[detail] Tomek Tyczynski Roman Grabowski Submission 1st 4:03
[detail] Lukas Turecek Juraj Fabry Submission 1st 4:01
[detail] Pawel Osztasz Vladimir Jehlicka Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Patrik Kincl Dawid Warchol TKO/RSC 3rd 2:13
[detail] Tomas Palai Leszek Wojtczyk TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Ivan Hromnik Tomas Penz Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Petr Svoma Tomas Mann Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Tomas Cerych v. Michal Kiek was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Tomas Kuzela Vs. Roman Vanicky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Vanicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-1
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Tomek Kolek Vs. Patrik Lungrik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomek Kolek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Lungrik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Tomek Kolek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:58 in the 1st round


Tomek Tyczynski Vs. Roman Grabowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomek Tyczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Grabowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomek Tyczynski Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 4:03 in the 1st round


Lukas Turecek Vs. Juraj Fabry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukas Turecek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Juraj Fabry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lukas Turecek Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 4:01 in the 1st round


Pawel Osztasz Vs. Vladimir Jehlicka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pawel Osztasz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Jehlicka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pawel Osztasz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Patrik Kincl Vs. Dawid Warchol
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrik Kincl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dawid Warchol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrik Kincl Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:13 in the 3rd round


Tomas Palai Vs. Leszek Wojtczyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Palai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leszek Wojtczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tomas Palai Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Ivan Hromnik Vs. Tomas Penz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Hromnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Penz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Ivan Hromnik Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Petr Svoma Vs. Tomas Mann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Petr Svoma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Petr Svoma Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:35 in the 1st round


Tomas Cerych Vs. Michal Kiek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Cerych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Michal Kiek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round