Search
Search
Search
 

Deep: 4th Impact Official Results

March 30, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium
Aichi Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yoshinari Asano v. Naoki Kimura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tomoaki Nagai Tatsuya Kurahashi Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] Tomomi Iwama Keiichi Enami KO 1st 1:07
[detail] Mario Yokoyama Hitoyo Kimura TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Ryogaku Wada Asteka KO 1st 2:54
[detail] Ryusei Doi Kyosuke Sasaki Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Lumber Yoshizawa Mitsuhisa Sunabe Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Ryo Chonan Kenji Akiyama KO 1st 4:22
[detail] Yasuhito Namekawa Daisuke Watanabe Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Yuki Sasaki v. Gustavo Machado was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Joao Roque Takehiro Murahama Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Hirotaka Yokoi Memo Diaz Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Minoru Suzuki El Solar TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Wataru Sakata Toro Irison Submission 1st 4:05
[detail] Yuki Kondo Kick Boxer Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Kengo Watanabe Dos Caras Jr Submission 2nd 3:56

Full Results:

Yoshinari Asano Vs. Naoki Kimura
Name Yoshinari Asano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Naoki Kimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Evolution
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tomoaki Nagai Vs. Tatsuya Kurahashi
Name Tomoaki Nagai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Chokushin Kai
VS
Name Tatsuya Kurahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomoaki Nagai Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:44 in the 1st round


Tomomi "Taisho" Iwama Vs. Keiichi Enami
Name Tomomi Iwama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-6-1
Team
VS
Name Keiichi Enami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Shiojuku
Tomomi Iwama Wins by KO 1:07 in the 1st round


Mario Yokoyama Vs. Hitoyo Kimura
Name Mario Yokoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hitoyo Kimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Makoto Gym
Mario Yokoyama Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Ryogaku Wada Vs. Asteka
Name Ryogaku Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Asteka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryogaku Wada Wins by KO 2:54 in the 1st round


Ryusei Doi Vs. Kyosuke Sasaki
Name Ryusei Doi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyosuke Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-3
Team U-File Camp
Ryusei Doi Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:51 in the 1st round


Lumber Yoshizawa Vs. Mitsuhisa Sunabe
Name Lumber Yoshizawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mitsuhisa Sunabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-8-3
Team Hybrid Wrestling Mugen
Lumber Yoshizawa Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryo "Piranha" Chonan Vs. Kenji Akiyama
Name Ryo Chonan Ryo Chonan
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 22-13-0
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Kenji Akiyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-3-1
Team Zendokai
Ryo Chonan Wins by KO 4:22 in the 1st round


Yasuhito Namekawa Vs. Daisuke Watanabe
Name Yasuhito Namekawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 21-16-4
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
Yasuhito Namekawa Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuki Sasaki Vs. Gustavo "Ximu" Machado
Name Yuki Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 24-19-2
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Gustavo Machado Gustavo Machado
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-10-1
Team Gracie Barra
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Joao Roque Vs. Takehiro Murahama
Name Joao Roque No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-2-4
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Takehiro Murahama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team Osaka Puroresu
Joao Roque Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:31 in the 1st round


Hirotaka Yokoi Vs. Memo Diaz
Name Hirotaka Yokoi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Memo Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Hirotaka Yokoi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Minoru Suzuki Vs. El Solar
Name Minoru Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 27-20-1
Team Pancrase Yokohama
VS
Name El Solar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Minoru Suzuki Wins by TKO/RSC (Disqualification) 2:26 in the 1st round


Wataru Sakata Vs. Toro Irison
Name Wataru Sakata No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 11-13-0
Team Rings Japan
VS
Name Toro Irison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wataru Sakata Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:05 in the 1st round


Yuki Kondo Vs. Kick Boxer
Name Yuki Kondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 57-28-9
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Kick Boxer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tamotsu Kondo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:58 in the 1st round


Kengo Watanabe Vs. Dos Caras Jr
Name Kengo Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 8-13-3
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Dos Caras Jr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team Mexico/AAA
Kengo Watanabe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:56 in the 2nd round