Search
Search
Search
 

Unorthodox Industries Championship 7 - St, Patrick's Day Brawl Official Results

March 17, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Lahaina, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Manny Flores Kawika Purdy Decision 3rd
[detail] Jordan Abelenida Keenan Jones Decision 3rd
[detail] Blaze Kai'Likane Nathan Feitosa Decision 3rd
[detail] Jai Rocha Justin Estabillo Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Noah Rivera Vicente Cacal TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kahu Sebala Marvelous Tevaga KO 1st 0:00
[detail] DJ Tadena Aasin Torricer Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] TJ Akima Rhett Thertebonne KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Koa Corpus Analu Mattos Decision 3rd
[detail] John Kekino John Estabillio KO 1st 0:00
[detail] James Blair Gerald Castaneto Decision 3rd
[detail] Boom Baybayan Mark Balongconag Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rambo Nakamura Brady Spirdigliozzi Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Reed Akashi Justin Cook Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Adam Akau Paul Norman TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Manny Flores Vs. Kawika Purdy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Manny Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kawika Purdy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Manny Flores Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jordan Abelenida Vs. Keenan Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jordan Abelenida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keenan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Abelenida Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Blaze Kai'Likane Vs. Nathan Feitosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blaze Kai'Likane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Feitosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Blaze Kai'Likane Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jai Rocha Vs. Justin Estabillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jai Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Estabillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jai Rocha Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Noah Rivera Vs. Vicente Cacal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Noah Rivera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vicente Cacal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Noah Rivera Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kahu Sebala Vs. Marvelous Tevaga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kahu Sebala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marvelous Tevaga No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team American Kempo
Kahu Sebala Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


DJ Tadena Vs. Aasin Torricer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name DJ Tadena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aasin Torricer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
DJ Tadena Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


TJ Akima Vs. Rhett Thertebonne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name TJ Akima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rhett Thertebonne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
TJ Akima Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Koa Corpus Vs. Analu Mattos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Koa Corpus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Analu Mattos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Koa Corpus Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


John Kekino Vs. John Estabillio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Kekino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Estabillio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Kekino Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


James Blair Vs. Gerald Castaneto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Blair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald Castaneto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
James Blair Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Boom Baybayan Vs. Mark Balongconag
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Boom Baybayan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Balongconag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Boom Baybayan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rambo Nakamura Vs. Brady Spirdigliozzi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rambo Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brady Spirdigliozzi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rambo Nakamura Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Reed Akashi Vs. Justin Cook
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Reed Akashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reed Akashi Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Adam Akau Vs. Paul Norman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Akau No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Norman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Akau Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round