Search
Search
Search
 

Top X-Fight 1/26/08 Official Results

January 26, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Slovakia Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Branislav Boledovic Jakub Muler Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Peter Slivovsky Roman Rehacek Submission 1st 3:31
[detail] Alexandr Blatny Pavel Kamionka Submission 1st 4:52
[detail] Dano Kuban Adam Macku Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Jozef Mihalec Bert Obernosterer Submission 1st 3:04
[detail] Tomasz Kregiel Pavol Kucera Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Martin Pagac Jakub Muler Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Kamil Cibinski Alexandr Blatny Submission 1st 0:11
[detail] Ludovit Gondek v. Karol Alfoldy was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Michael Repon v. Jan Antoska was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Marcel Nekanovic Marian Kopll Submission 2nd 3:48

Full Results:

Jakub Muler Vs. Branislav Boledovic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jakub Muler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Branislav Boledovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Branislav Boledovic Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:41 in the 1st round


Peter Slivovsky Vs. Roman Rehacek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Peter Slivovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Rehacek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Slivovsky Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:31 in the 1st round


Alexandr Blatny Vs. Pavel Kamionka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexandr Blatny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Kamionka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexandr Blatny Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:52 in the 1st round


Adam Macku Vs. Dano Kuban
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Macku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dano Kuban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dano Kuban Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:07 in the 1st round


Bert Obernosterer Vs. Jozef Mihalec
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bert Obernosterer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jozef Mihalec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jozef Mihalec Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:04 in the 1st round


Pavol Kucera Vs. Tomasz Kregiel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavol Kucera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Kregiel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tomasz Kregiel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Jakub Muler Vs. Martin Pagac
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jakub Muler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Pagac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Martin Pagac Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round


Kamil Cibinski Vs. Alexandr Blatny
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kamil Cibinski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Blatny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kamil Cibinski Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:11 in the 1st round


Ludovit Gondek Vs. Karol Alfoldy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ludovit Gondek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Karol Alfoldy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Michael Repon Vs. Jan Antoska
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Repon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Antoska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Marian Kopll Vs. Marcel Nekanovic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marian Kopll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Nekanovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Marcel Nekanovic Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:48 in the 2nd round