Search
Search
Search
 

Renegades Extreme Fighting Official Results

November 5, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Verizon Wireless Theater
Houston, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Christopher Juan Long Submission 1st
[detail] Aaron Barrera Paul Chazareta Submission 3rd
[detail] Art Ortiz Dewayne Casey Decision
[detail] Andrew Sall Marcus Wilson Decision
[detail] Todd Moore Nick Biddle TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Frank Kirmse Dan Simpson Decision
[detail] Latigo Herbierto Luis Reyes Decision
[detail] Shane Faulkner Rene Rendon Submission 1st
[detail] Zane Watson Devon Miller Decision
[detail] Scott Caldwell Jason Lamberti TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Ali ILeiwi Kirk Gibson Submission 1st
[detail] Lance Ramoth Angel Espino Decision

Full Results:

Joe Christopher Vs. Juan Long
Name Joe Christopher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Juan Long No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Joseph Christopher Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Aaron Barrera Vs. Paul Chazareta
Name Aaron Barrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Chazareta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Barrera Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round


Art Ortiz Vs. Dewayne Casey
Name Art Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dewayne Casey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Art Ortiz Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Andrew Sall Vs. Marcus Wilson
Name Andrew Sall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andrew Sall Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Todd "Maniac" Moore Vs. Nick Biddle
Name Todd Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team Third Column
VS
Name Nick Biddle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Todd Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Frank Kirmse Vs. Dan Simpson
Name Frank Kirmse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Kirmse Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Latigo Herbierto Vs. Luis Reyes
Name Latigo Herbierto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Latigo Herbierto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Shane Faulkner Vs. Rene Rendon
Name Shane Faulkner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Rodrigo Pineheiro BJJ / Pete Spratt Muay Thai
VS
Name Rene Rendon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Faulkner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Zane Watson Vs. Devon Miller
Name Zane Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Devon Miller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 5-15-0
Team
Zane Watson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Scott Caldwell Vs. Jason Lamberti
Name Scott Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Lamberti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Caldwell Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) in the 2nd round


Ali "Iraqi Samurai" ILeiwi Vs. Kirk Gibson
Name Ali ILeiwi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kirk Gibson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Ali ILeiwi Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) in the 1st round


Lance Ramoth Vs. Angel Espino
Name Lance Ramoth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Angel Espino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lance Ramoth Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)