Search
Search
Search
 

Real Rhythm 4 Official Results

July 30, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Zepp Osaka
Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yasuhiro Kanayama v. Souyu Tanabe was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Shohei Mitsuda Yu Kitada TKO/RSC 2nd 2:46
[detail] Yuichiro Nagashima Yusuke Kagiyama KO 1st 3:45
[detail] Kosai Eda Shun Takahashi TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Hiroshi Shiba Yoshifumi Dogaki TKO/RSC 1st 4:40
[detail] Motomichi Mori Kenji Takeshige Decision 2nd
[detail] Motoyuki Takinishi Tsutomu Shiiki Disqualification 1st
[detail] Yukinari Tamura Noritaka Sasamoto Submission 1st 4:39
[detail] Tomoyuki Fukami v. Takahiro Kajita was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Naoki Kimura Ken Hamamura TKO/RSC 2nd 3:45
[detail] Ju Pyo Hong v. Jean Francois Lenogue was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Yuya Shirai Masataka Chinushi Submission
[detail] Cyrille Diabate Yasuhito Namekawa TKO/RSC 2nd 1:50
[detail] Seichi Ikemoto Naoki Matsushita TKO/RSC 1st 2:26

Full Results:

Yasuhiro Kanayama Vs. Souyu Tanabe
Name Yasuhiro Kanayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-3
Team
VS
Name Souyu Tanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-4
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Shohei Mitsuda Vs. Yu Kitada
Name Shohei Mitsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yu Kitada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Shohei Mitsuda Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Yuichiro Nagashima Vs. Yusuke Kagiyama
Name Yuichiro Nagashima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Kagiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-2
Team
Yuichiro Nagashima Wins by KO 3:45 in the 1st round


Kosai Eda Vs. Shun Takahashi
Name Kosai Eda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shun Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Kosai Eda Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Hiroshi Shiba Vs. Yoshifumi Dogaki
Name Hiroshi Shiba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
VS
Name Yoshifumi Dogaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 4-11-4
Team Paraestra Kakogawa
Hiroshi Shiba Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:40 in the 1st round


Motomichi Mori Vs. Kenji Takeshige
Name Motomichi Mori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team Sk Absolute
VS
Name Kenji Takeshige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-2
Team P's Lab Osaka
Motomichi Mori Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Motoyuki Takinishi Vs. Tsutomu Shiiki
Name Motoyuki Takinishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Tsutomu Shiiki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-7-2
Team Chokushin Kai
Motoyuki Takinishi Wins by Disqualification (Low Blow) in the 1st round


Yukinari "Hibiki" Tamura Vs. Noritaka Sasamoto
Name Yukinari Tamura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-9-2
Team
VS
Name Noritaka Sasamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yukinari Tamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:39 in the 1st round


Tomoyuki Fukami Vs. Takahiro Kajita
Name Tomoyuki Fukami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-2
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Kajita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-3
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Naoki Kimura Vs. Ken Hamamura
Name Naoki Kimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Evolution
VS
Name Ken Hamamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 10-8-3
Team
Naoki Kimura Wins by TKO/RSC 3:45 in the 2nd round


Ju Pyo Hong Vs. Jean Francois Lenogue
Name Ju Pyo Hong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jean Francois Lenogue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-13-3
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Yuya Shirai Vs. Masataka Chinushi
Name Yuya Shirai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-12-1
Team Unplugged Kokubunji
VS
Name Masataka Chinushi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Yuya Shirai Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Cyrille "The Snake" Diabate Vs. Yasuhito Namekawa
Name Cyrille Diabate Cyrille Diabate
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team French Konnection
VS
Name Yasuhito Namekawa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 21-16-4
Team Rings Japan
Cyrille Diabate Wins by TKO/RSC 1:50 in the 2nd round


Seichi Ikemoto Vs. Naoki Matsushita
Name Seichi Ikemoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 14-17-4
Team Rieroots Conan
VS
Name Naoki Matsushita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-13-8
Team Alive
Seichi Ikemoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:26 in the 1st round