Search
Search
Search
 

APFC 12 Official Results

June 29, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Manitowoc Ice Arena
Manitowoc, Wisconsin United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Wisconsin Department Regulation And Licensing

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeff Behnke Bobby Bernicky Submission 1st 2:17 Title Fight
[detail] Morgan Sickinger Eugene Crisler Submission 2nd 4:20
[detail] Matt Arnst Douglas Deback Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Michael Wasielewski Jacob Moyle Submission 3rd 2:57
[detail] Ryan Raymier Gerard Mills Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Ode Osbourne Alex Brockway TKO/RSC 1st 0:19
[detail] Jonathan Morrison Steven Raatz Submission 2nd 2:23
[detail] Cornelius Chapman Daniel Pugh KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Suleiman Abu Qdairi Kevin Tadder TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Keston Jamerson Jessie Snyder TKO/RSC 2nd 2:26
[detail] Alex Cooney Bryan Marty Decision 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Bobby Bernicky Vs. Jeff Behnke
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Bobby Bernicky No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Behnke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Jeff Behnke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Morgan "The Captain" Sickinger Vs. Eugene Crisler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Morgan Sickinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team Unified Martial Arts
VS
Name Eugene Crisler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-13-1
Team Reality Martial Arts
Morgan Sickinger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:20 in the 2nd round


Matt Arnst Vs. Douglas Deback
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Matt Arnst No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Deback No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Matt Arnst Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Michael Wasielewski Vs. Jacob Moyle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Michael Wasielewski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Moyle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Wasielewski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 3rd round


Gerard Mills Vs. Ryan Raymier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Gerard Mills No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Raymier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ryan Raymier Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:19 in the 1st round


Alex Brockway Vs. Ode Osbourne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Alex Brockway No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ode Osbourne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Ode Osbourne Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:19 in the 1st round


Steven Raatz Vs. Jonathan Morrison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Steven Raatz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Morrison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jonathan Morrison Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:23 in the 2nd round


Cornelius Chapman Vs. Daniel Pugh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Cornelius Chapman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Pugh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cornelius Chapman Wins by KO (Strike) 0:13 in the 1st round


Kevin Tadder Vs. Suleiman Abu Qdairi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Kevin Tadder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Suleiman Abu Qdairi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Suleiman Abu Qdairi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:13 in the 1st round


Keston Jamerson Vs. Jessie Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Keston Jamerson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keston Jamerson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:26 in the 2nd round


Alex Cooney Vs. Bryan Marty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Develice
Name Alex Cooney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Marty No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Alex Cooney Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)
  • Larry Struck Scored the fight 28-29
  • Cheryl Clancy Scored the fight 28-29
  • Rick Winter Scored the fight 28-29