Search
Search
Search
 

World Extreme Fighting 10: New Blood Conflict Official Results

August 26, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Augusta, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Richard Crunkilton Robert Irizarry Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Charles Bennett Todd Carney KO 1st 2:21
[detail] Chad Saunders Steven Broughman Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Alexandre Ferreira Kevin Cook Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] David Harris Shane Dunn Submission 2nd 2:59
[detail] John Horning Mike Farrow Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Paul Rodriguez Phil Johns Decision 3rd 4:00
[detail] Frank Trigg Ray Cooper Submission 2nd 3:05
[detail] John Dixson Jack Nilsson Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Vladimir Matyushenko Thomas Sauer TKO/RSC 2nd 2:17
[detail] Mark Robinson Joe Leyva Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Din Thomas Jens Pulver Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Richard "Cleat" Crunkilton Vs. Robert Irizarry
Name Richard Crunkilton Richard Crunkilton
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team Marcio Simas
VS
Name Robert Irizarry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Rival
Richard Crunkilton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Charles "Krazy Horse" Bennett Vs. Todd "Crazy T" Carney
Name Charles Bennett Charles Bennett
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 24-27-2
Team
VS
Name Todd Carney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-23-1
Team Team Praxis
Charles Bennett Wins by KO (Slam) 2:21 in the 1st round


Chad Saunders Vs. Steven Broughman
Name Chad Saunders No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team American Kickboxing Academy
VS
Name Steven Broughman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Saunders Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:39 in the 1st round


Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira Vs. Kevin "Thunder" Cook
Name Alexandre Ferreira Alexandre Ferreira
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Kevin Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Alexandre Ferreira Wins by Submission (Punches) 1:28 in the 1st round


David Harris Vs. Shane Dunn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-11-1
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Shane Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Harris Wins by Submission 2:59 in the 2nd round


John Horning Vs. Mike "Mr Clean" Farrow
Name John Horning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Farrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
John Horning Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:11 in the 1st round


Paul Rodriguez Vs. Phil "Little Giant" Johns
Name Paul Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 10-10-2
Team Marcio Simas
VS
Name Phil Johns No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 28-14-1
Team Silverback Valetudo
Paul Rodriguez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Frank "Twinkle Toes" Trigg Vs. Ray "Bradda" Cooper
Name Frank Trigg Frank Trigg
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-9-0
Team R1
VS
Name Ray Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team Freelance
Dewey Trigg III Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 3:05 in the 2nd round


John "Big" Dixson Vs. Jack "The Ripper" Nilsson
Name John Dixson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 15-22-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
John Dixson Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:32 in the 1st round


Vladimir "The Janitor" Matyushenko Vs. Thomas "Tommy Trauma" Sauer
Name Vladimir Matyushenko Vladimir Matyushenko
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team R1
VS
Name Thomas Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team
Vladimir Matyushenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Mark "White Rhino" Robinson Vs. Joe Leyva
Name Mark Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Obake Fight School
VS
Name Joe Leyva No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Back Alley Camp
Mark Robinson Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:22 in the 1st round


Din "The Dominator" Thomas Vs. Jens "Little Evil" Pulver
Name Din Thomas Din Thomas
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 26-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Jens Pulver Jens Pulver
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 26-19-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Din Thomas Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 2nd round