Search
Search
Search
 

Octagon Fight 10 Official Results

December 21, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Joao Pessoa, Paraiba Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charles Andrade Joao Paulo Moura Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Wiguiman de Lucena Xavier Kelles Albuquerque Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodrigo Carlos Anderson Cruz TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Giovanni da Silva Santos Jr. Rodrigo Araujo de Oliveira Decision 3rd
[detail] Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima Ariclenes de Souza Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Stenio Silva Barbosa Gleidson Alves da Silva Submission 3rd 3:02
[detail] Marcos Silva Denis Carvalho Decision 3rd
[detail] Wiguiman de Lucena Xavier Diego Costa TKO/RSC 2nd 1:55
[detail] Kelles Albuquerque Santos Araceli Abrantes Caitano TKO/RSC 2nd 2:36

Full Results:

Charles Andrade Vs. Joao Paulo Moura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-19-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Joao Paulo Moura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Charles Andrade Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Wiguiman de Lucena Xavier Vs. Kelles Albuquerque Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wiguiman de Lucena Xavier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kelles Albuquerque Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Wiguiman de Lucena Xavier Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodrigo Carlos Vs. Anderson Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Carlos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Anderson Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Rodrigo Carlos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:46 in the 1st round


Giovanni "Soldado" da Silva Santos Jr. Vs. Rodrigo Araujo de Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Giovanni da Silva Santos Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo Araujo de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Giovanni da Silva Santos Jr. Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima Vs. Ariclenes de Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ariclenes de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Stenio Silva Barbosa Vs. Gleidson Alves da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stenio Silva Barbosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gleidson Alves da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Stenio Silva Barbosa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:02 in the 3rd round


Marcos Silva Vs. Denis Carvalho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcos Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Wiguiman de Lucena Xavier Vs. Diego Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wiguiman de Lucena Xavier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wiguiman de Lucena Xavier Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Kelles Albuquerque Santos Vs. Araceli Abrantes Caitano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kelles Albuquerque Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Araceli Abrantes Caitano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kelles Albuquerque Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 2nd round