Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Sports: Battle at the Barn 6 Official Results

January 8, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Rochester, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Skelly Jason Careaga TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeremy Lafferty Adrian Harris TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Brian Childs Brandon Quigley TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Jeremy Elisius Ed Zahn KO 1st 2:39
[detail] Jake Doerr Ryan Skelly Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Paul Georgieff Miguel Cooley Submission 2nd 1:58
[detail] Steve Gavin Joe Cox Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Jake Doerr Jason Careaga KO 1st
[detail] Scott Schroder Jamie Beech KO 1st 1:42

Full Results:

Ryan Skelly Vs. Jason Careaga
Name Ryan Skelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Careaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Skelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jeremy Lafferty Vs. Adrian Harris
Name Jeremy Lafferty No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Lafferty Wins by TKO/RSC 2:12 in the 1st round


Brian Childs Vs. Brandon Quigley
Name Brian Childs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Quigley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 13-32-0
Team
Brian Childs Wins by TKO/RSC 1:12 in the 1st round


Jeremy Elisius Vs. Ed Zahn
Name Jeremy Elisius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Zahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jeremy Elisius Wins by KO 2:39 in the 1st round


Jake Doerr Vs. Ryan Skelly
Name Jake Doerr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Ryan Skelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jake Doerr Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:02 in the 1st round


Paul Georgieff Vs. Miguel Cooley
Name Paul Georgieff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
Paul Georgieff Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:58 in the 2nd round


Steve Gavin Vs. Joe Cox
Name Steve Gavin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team CO Fight Factory
VS
Name Joe Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve Gavin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:02 in the 1st round


Jake Doerr Vs. Jason Careaga
Name Jake Doerr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Jason Careaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Doerr Wins by KO in the 1st round


Scott Schroder Vs. Jamie Beech
Name Scott Schroder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Beech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Schroder Wins by KO 1:42 in the 1st round