Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: Changing Tour 4 Official Results

August 8, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yuki Kondo Ki Bum Kim TKO/RSC 1st 1:52
[detail] Izuru Takeuchi v. Takenori Sato was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Maximo Blanco Katsuya Inoue TKO/RSC 2nd 4:38
[detail] Koji Oishi Felipe Olivieri Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenji Arai Takumi Murata Decision 3rd
[detail] Masahiro Toryu v. Kosei Kubota was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tashiro Nishiuchi v. Tomonari Kanomata was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Eriya Matsuda Kenichi Serizawa TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Isao Kobayashi Hirotaka Tomiyama TKO/RSC 1st 4:58
[detail] Shigeyuki Uchiyama Yo Saito Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryota Sasaki Nobuhiro Yoshitake Decision 3rd
[detail] Kiyotaka Shimizu Yuichiro Yajima Decision 3rd
[detail] Shingo Suzuki Asaki Honda Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Juntaro Ami Flavio Tanaka Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Keigo Hirayama v. Junichi Ota was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yusuke Kawanago Hideo Matsui KO 2nd 4:46
[detail] Shoko Sato Ryo Saito TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Toshihiro Shimizu Daisuke Tsujita Submission 2nd 1:04

Full Results:

Yuki Kondo Vs. Ki Bum Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuki Kondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 57-29-9
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Ki Bum Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tamotsu Kondo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:52 in the 1st round


Izuru Takeuchi Vs. Takenori Sato
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Izuru Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 25-11-6
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Takenori Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-10-6
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Maximo Blanco Vs. Katsuya Inoue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maximo Blanco No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-6-1
Team
VS
Name Katsuya Inoue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-8-2
Team
Maximo Blanco Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:38 in the 2nd round


Koji Oishi Vs. Felipe Olivieri
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koji Oishi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 25-10-11
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Felipe Olivieri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Koji Oishi Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kenji Arai Vs. Takumi Murata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenji Arai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 15-14-5
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-15-7
Team A3 Gym
Kenji Arai Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Masahiro Toryu Vs. Kosei Kubota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masahiro Toryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-7-7
Team
VS
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 28-36-15
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tashiro Nishiuchi Vs. Tomonari Kanomata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tashiro Nishiuchi Tashiro Nishiuchi
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-9
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Tomonari Kanomata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 20-8-7
Team Musashi-Murayama Dojo
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Eriya Matsuda Vs. Kenichi Serizawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eriya Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Kenichi Serizawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-2
Team Wajyutsu Shizuoka Hombu
Eriya Matsuda Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 1st round


Isao Kobayashi Vs. Hirotaka Tomiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Isao Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-1-3
Team
VS
Name Hirotaka Tomiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Isao Kobayashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:58 in the 1st round


Shigeyuki Uchiyama Vs. Yo Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shigeyuki Uchiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yo Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Shigeyuki Uchiyama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryota Sasaki Vs. Nobuhiro Yoshitake
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryota Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Nobuhiro Yoshitake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-2
Team
Ryota Sasaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kiyotaka Shimizu Vs. Yuichiro Yajima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kiyotaka Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-2
Team
VS
Name Yuichiro Yajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
Kiyotaka Shimizu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shingo Suzuki Vs. Asaki Honda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shingo Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-2
Team
VS
Name Asaki Honda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
Shingo Suzuki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Juntaro Ami Vs. Flavio Tanaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Juntaro Ami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Flavio Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Juntaro Ami Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:42 in the 1st round


Keigo Hirayama Vs. Junichi Ota
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keigo Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-4
Team
VS
Name Junichi Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yusuke Kawanago Vs. Hideo Matsui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusuke Kawanago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-2
Team
VS
Name Hideo Matsui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-2
Team
Yusuke Kawanago Wins by KO (Knee) 4:46 in the 2nd round


Shoko Sato Vs. Ryo Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shoko Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-1
Team
VS
Name Ryo Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Shoko Sato Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Toshihiro Shimizu Vs. Daisuke Tsujita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshihiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-6
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Tsujita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Toshihiro Shimizu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 2nd round