Search
Search
Search
 

First Strike 5/02/09 Official Results

May 2, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Manitowoc, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Deanna Maulson Renee Kutcher Decision 3rd
[detail] Katie Maki Jourdan Malkmus Decision 3rd
[detail] Kelli Rossow Toni Mills Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Nate Daniels Billy Walters Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Adam Kope Mike Sytek Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Damian Metz Adam Walters Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Zach Browder Trevor Konetzke TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Jason Mills Cody Jones TKO/RSC 3rd 0:48
[detail] George Lee Randy Heinke Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Meyers Brett Packer TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Daniel May Nick Struck TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Carlos Lopez Mike Niemojuski Submission 2nd 1:13
[detail] Dylan Falduto Shane Cadotte TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Brian Bagin Dustin Copesky Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Will Dicke Harold Johnson TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Jimmy Zidek Jeremy Hemmrich Submission 1st 0:11
[detail] Caleb Nelson Samuel Alvey Decision 3rd
[detail] Cody Halvorson Nick Miller Submission 1st 1:40

Full Results:

Deanna Maulson Vs. Renee Kutcher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Deanna Maulson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Renee Kutcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Deanna Maulson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Katie Maki Vs. Jourdan Malkmus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Katie Maki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jourdan Malkmus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Katie Maki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Kelli Rossow Vs. Toni Mills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kelli Rossow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Toni Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kelli Rossow Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Nate Daniels Vs. Billy Walters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Billy Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Nate Daniels Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Adam Kope Vs. Mike Sytek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Kope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Sytek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Kope Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round


Damian Metz Vs. Adam Walters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Damian Metz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Damian Metz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Zach Browder Vs. Trevor Konetzke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Browder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Konetzke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Zach Browder Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:53 in the 1st round


Jason Mills Vs. Cody Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 229 (103.87 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jason Mills Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:48 in the 3rd round


George Lee Vs. Randy Heinke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Heinke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
George Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Mike Meyers Vs. Brett Packer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Meyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Packer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mike Meyers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Daniel May Vs. Nick Struck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Struck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel May Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Carlos Lopez Vs. Mike Niemojuski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carlos Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Niemojuski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Carlos Lopez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Dylan Falduto Vs. Shane Cadotte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dylan Falduto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Cadotte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Dylan Falduto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Brian Bagin Vs. Dustin Copesky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Bagin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Copesky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brian Bagin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Will Dicke Vs. Harold Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Will Dicke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Harold Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Will Dicke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round


Jimmy Zidek Vs. Jeremy Hemmrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimmy Zidek No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Hemmrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-15-0
Team Extreme Gym
Jimmy Zidek Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:11 in the 1st round


Caleb Nelson Vs. Samuel Alvey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Caleb Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Alvey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 24-6-0
Team
Caleb Nelson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Cody Halvorson Vs. Nick Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Halvorson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cody Halvorson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round