Search
Search
Search
 

National Fighting Challenge 4: Battle for the Border Official Results

September 9, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Squamish Nations Rec Centre
Vancouver, BC Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joseph Ramirez Tom Chilton TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Hardeep Singh Joe Cummings TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Nelson Riquelme John Dobier TKO/RSC 1st 2:39
[detail] Kevin Barkhouse Jose Orozco Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Chris Jensen Kenny Butterfield TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Garett Davis Matt Lininger Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Paul Daniel Ishan Sitchaisai TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Myles Merola Ken Tran Submission 2nd 1:11
[detail] Danny Dlask Jodey Ingalls Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Devin Cole Ulisses Castro TKO/RSC 1st 2:42

Full Results:

Joseph Ramirez Vs. Tom Chilton
Name Joseph Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Chilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Ramirez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:13 in the 1st round


Hardeep Singh Vs. Joe Cummings
Name Hardeep Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Cummings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hardeep Singh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:13 in the 1st round


Nelson Riquelme Vs. John Dobier
Name Nelson Riquelme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Dobier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nelson Riquelme Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:39 in the 1st round


Kevin Barkhouse Vs. Jose Orozco
Name Kevin Barkhouse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Evolution Fight Club
VS
Name Jose Orozco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Barkhouse Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:38 in the 1st round


Chris Jensen Vs. Kenny Butterfield
Name Chris Jensen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Kenny Butterfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team PG Fight Club
Chris Jensen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) in the 1st round


Garett Davis Vs. Matt "Cousin" Lininger
Name Garett Davis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-13-0
Team Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Matt Lininger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team United Fight Team
Garett Davis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Paul Daniel Vs. Ishan Sitchaisai
Name Paul Daniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ishan Sitchaisai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Daniel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Knee) in the 1st round


Myles Merola Vs. Ken "Hitman" Tran
Name Myles Merola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Suitela Gym
VS
Name Ken Tran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team Franco Pankration
Myles Merola Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 2nd round


Danny Dlask Vs. Jodey "The Bully" Ingalls
Name Danny Dlask No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jodey Ingalls No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Bart Vale Shoot Fighting Academy
Danny Dlask Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission from Punches) 2:51 in the 1st round


Devin Cole Vs. Ulisses Castro
Name Devin Cole No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 15-10-1
Team New World Fighters
VS
Name Ulisses Castro No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
Devin Cole Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:42 in the 1st round