Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports Elite IV: Redemption Official Results

May 26, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Harry Sallee Brian Miller Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Robert Dickerson Duane Stong KO 3rd 1:29
[detail] Casey Duh Steve Galvez Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] James Stuck Chris Rubino Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Lance Nichols George Costa Submission 2nd 1:35
[detail] Justin Underwood Pat Freed TKO/RSC 2nd 2:40
[detail] Horacio Rodriguez Ivan Kanzaki TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Jason Soileu Jason Aldridge Submission 3rd 1:43
[detail] Anthony Griggs Adam Kelley KO 1st 2:07
[detail] Alex Young Van Hildrech TKO/RSC 2nd 0:48

Full Results:

Harry Sallee Vs. Brian Miller
Name Harry Sallee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
Harry Sallee Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:02 in the 1st round


Robert Dickerson Vs. Duane Stong
Name Robert Dickerson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Duane Stong No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Dickerson Wins by KO 1:29 in the 3rd round


Casey Duh Vs. Steve Galvez
Name Casey Duh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Galvez No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Duh Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


James Stuck Vs. Chris Rubino
Name James Stuck No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Rubino No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
James Stuck Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:17 in the 1st round


Lance Nichols Vs. George Costa
Name Lance Nichols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Costa No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lance Nichols Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Justin Underwood Vs. Pat Freed
Name Justin Underwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Freed No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Justin Underwood Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Horacio Rodriguez Vs. Ivan Kanzaki
Name Horacio Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Kanzaki No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Horacio Rodriguez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:45 in the 1st round


Jason Soileu Vs. Jason Aldridge
Name Jason Soileu No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Aldridge No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Jason Soileu Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:43 in the 3rd round


Anthony Griggs Vs. Adam Kelley
Name Anthony Griggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Kelley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Anthony Griggs Wins by KO 2:07 in the 1st round


Alex Young Vs. Van Hildrech
Name Alex Young No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Van Hildrech No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Young Wins by TKO/RSC 0:48 in the 2nd round