Search
Search
Search
 

World Full Contact Association - Fight Club New Stars 2 Official Results

October 17, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Riga, Riga Latvia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Arnoldas Joknys Daniel Fedorvskiy TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Pavel Golubovskiy Tadas Miceika Decision 2nd
[detail] Aleksey Bezugly v. Romans Skiba was declared a draw Draw 2nd 2:00
[detail] Janis Homka Evgeniy Drozdov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Andris Heibergs Kaspars Krastynsh TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Igor Bogdanov v. Elvis Meisters was declared a draw Draw 2nd 2:00
[detail] Valery Podoyahin Jan Lyasko Decision 2nd
[detail] Gints Bensons Kristapa Are KO 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Arnoldas Joknys Vs. Daniel Fedorvskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Arnoldas Joknys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Fedorvskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arnoldas Joknys Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Pavel Golubovskiy Vs. Tadas Miceika
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (2x2)
Name Pavel Golubovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tadas Miceika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Pavel Golubovskiy Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Aleksey Bezugly Vs. Romans Skiba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (2x2)
Name Aleksey Bezugly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Romans Skiba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Draw 2:00 in the 2nd round


Janis Homka Vs. Evgeniy Drozdov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (2x2)
Name Janis Homka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Drozdov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janis Homka Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:00 in the 0th round


Andris Heibergs Vs. Kaspars Krastynsh
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (2x2)
Name Andris Heibergs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kaspars Krastynsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andris Heibergs Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Igor Bogdanov Vs. Elvis Meisters
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (2x2)
Name Igor Bogdanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Elvis Meisters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Draw 2:00 in the 2nd round


Valery Podoyahin Vs. Jan Lyasko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (2x2)
Name Valery Podoyahin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Lyasko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Valery Podoyahin Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Gints Bensons Vs. Kristapa Are
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (2x2)
Name Gints Bensons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kristapa Are No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gints Bensons Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round