Search
Search
Search
 

Respect Fighting Championship 3 Official Results

April 24, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Essen, Essen Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nordin Asrih Sebastian Baron Submission 3rd 3:49
[detail] Andreas Bernhard Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Decision 3rd
[detail] Bjoern Schmideberg Sascha Meuthen KO 2nd 0:25
[detail] Stefan Heber Laurens-Jan Thijssen Submission 2nd 3:42
[detail] Manuel Masuch Andre Hagemeister TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Raniner Prang Kaan Yesiller Submission 1st 4:20
[detail] Niko Lohmann Mohamed Saleh Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Daniel Jacko Paul Urbanik Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Florian Ziebert Osojan Zurab Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Michael Edrinc Kevin Demmin TKO/RSC 1st 3:06
[detail] Gasi Sheykhov Ali Ayin TKO/RSC 1st 2:32
[detail] Thorsten Klein Soren Schmidt TKO/RSC 2nd 1:37
[detail] Daniel Kimmling Chris Drageano Submission 2nd 2:25
[detail] Hagen Schmidt Christian Spieker Submission 1st 0:45

Full Results:

Nordin Asrih Vs. Sebastian Baron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nordin Asrih Nordin Asrih
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Pride Gym
VS
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Nordin Asrih Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:49 in the 3rd round


Andreas Bernhard Vs. Jesse-Bjorn Buckler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Bernhard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse-Bjorn Buckler No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team Independent Martial Arts Group Berlin
Andreas Bernhard Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bjoern Schmideberg Vs. Sascha Meuthen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bjoern Schmideberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sascha Meuthen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Bjoern Schmideberg Wins by KO (Strike) 0:25 in the 2nd round


Stefan Heber Vs. Laurens-Jan Thijssen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefan Heber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Laurens-Jan Thijssen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Stefan Heber Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:42 in the 2nd round


Manuel Masuch Vs. Andre Hagemeister
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Manuel Masuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Hagemeister No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Manuel Masuch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


Raniner Prang Vs. Kaan Yesiller
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Raniner Prang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kaan Yesiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Raniner Prang Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 4:20 in the 1st round


Niko Lohmann Vs. Mohamed Saleh
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niko Lohmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamed Saleh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Niko Lohmann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Daniel Jacko Vs. Paul Urbanik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Jacko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Urbanik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Daniel Jacko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Florian Ziebert Vs. Osojan Zurab
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Florian Ziebert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Osojan Zurab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Florian Ziebert Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Michael Edrinc Vs. Kevin Demmin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Edrinc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Demmin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Michael Edrinc Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:06 in the 1st round


Gasi Sheykhov Vs. Ali Ayin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gasi Sheykhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Ayin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Vale Tudo Team Bremen
Gasi Sheykhov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:32 in the 1st round


Thorsten Klein Vs. Soren Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thorsten Klein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Soren Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thorsten Klein Wins by TKO/RSC 1:37 in the 2nd round


Daniel Kimmling Vs. Chris Drageano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Kimmling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Drageano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Kimmling Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Christian Spieker Vs. Hagen Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christian Spieker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hagen Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Hagen Schmidt Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:45 in the 1st round