Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage (England) 2 Official Results

February 22, 2003 - 12:00 AM
York Hall
Bethnal Green London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gerald Strebendt Jean Silva Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Jenkins Gaz Roriston Decision 0:00
[detail] Paul Taylor Jess Liaudin Decision 0:00
[detail] Andy Cooper Shain Tovell TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ronaldo Campos Andy Walker Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Cummins Kason Hipkiss Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marc Walder Graham Connelly Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Bailey Phil Gildea Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tom Gerrald Jawaad Khan Decision 0:00
[detail] Dave Lee Shane Burr Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Glen Appleby Stephan Johnson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Philly San Vaughan Lee Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Norwood Wayne Dart Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Robinson Lance King Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jason O'Connor Leon Dickens Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Gerald "Finishing Machine" Strebendt Vs. Jean Silva
Name Gerald Strebendt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Jean Silva Jean Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-11-2
Team
Gerald Strebendt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Gaz Roriston
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Gaz Roriston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team London Shootfighters
Paul Jenkins Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Paul "Relentless" Taylor Vs. Jess Liaudin
Name Paul Taylor Paul Taylor
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-7-1
Team Team Supreme
VS
Name Jess Liaudin Jess Liaudin
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 17-11-0
Team
Paul Taylor Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Andy Cooper Vs. Shain Tovell
Name Andy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
VS
Name Shain Tovell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Andy Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ronaldo Campos Vs. Andy Walker
Name Ronaldo Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-11-1
Team
Ronaldo Campos Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris "The Bommer" Cummins Vs. Kason Hipkiss
Name Chris Cummins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kason Hipkiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Chris Cummins Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marc Walder Vs. Graham Connelly
Name Marc Walder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Connelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Marc Walder Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy Bailey Vs. Phil Gildea
Name Jeremy Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Gildea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jeremy Bailey Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tom Gerrald Vs. Jawaad Khan
Name Tom Gerrald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Team Elite
VS
Name Jawaad Khan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tom Gerrald Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Dave Lee Vs. Shane Burr
Name Dave Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Burr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dave Lee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Glen Appleby Vs. Stephan Johnson
Name Glen Appleby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stephan Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Glen Appleby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Philly San Vs. Vaughan Lee
Name Philly San No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vaughan Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-8-1
Team
Philly San Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ryan Norwood Vs. Wayne Dart
Name Ryan Norwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Dart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ryan Norwood Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Robinson Vs. Lance King
Name Ryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Lance King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ryan Robinson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jason O'Connor Vs. Leon Dickens
Name Jason O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Dickens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Jason O'Connor Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round