Search
Search
Search
 

World Full Contact Association 10/24/04 Official Results

October 24, 2004 - 7:00 PM
Riga, Riga Latvia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Viktors Zaicevs Sergey Sporkslede KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Romualds Garkulis Lasse Hansen KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Dimitry Vaschenko Andre Fyeet TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Valdas Pocevicius Georgiy Nikiforets Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Cees van Dijk Aleksandr Gingizov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Deividas Petrauskas Franklin Beuk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Per Eklund Mikhail Rosokhaty Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Christos Petroutsos Dainius Kristopaitis Decision 2nd
[detail] Dylan van Kooten Ruslan Demidov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Oksana Chernikova v. Audrey Kruyning was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nikolajs Haustavs Dimitri Sennema KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Viktors Zaicevs Vs. Sergey Sporkslede
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Viktors Zaicevs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Sporkslede No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Viktors Zaicevs Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Romualds Garkulis Vs. Lasse Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Romualds Garkulis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
VS
Name Lasse Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Romualds Garkulis Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dimitry Vaschenko Vs. Andre Fyeet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dimitry Vaschenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-0
Team
Dimitry Vaschenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Valdas Pocevicius Vs. Georgiy Nikiforets
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
VS
Name Georgiy Nikiforets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
Valdas Pocevicius Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cees van Dijk Vs. Aleksandr Gingizov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cees van Dijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksandr Gingizov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cees van Dijk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Deividas Petrauskas Vs. Franklin Beuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Deividas Petrauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Franklin Beuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Kamakura
Deividas Petrauskas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Per Eklund Vs. Mikhail Rosokhaty
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Per Eklund Per Eklund
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 15-6-1
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
VS
Name Mikhail Rosokhaty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Per Eklund Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Christos Petroutsos Vs. Dainius Kristopaitis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Christos Petroutsos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-1
Team
VS
Name Dainius Kristopaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Christos Petroutsos Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Dylan van Kooten Vs. Ruslan Demidov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dylan van Kooten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Demidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dylan van Kooten Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Oksana Chernikova Vs. Audrey Kruyning
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oksana Chernikova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Audrey Kruyning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 0-0-2
Team Physical Ede
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Nikolajs Haustavs Vs. Dimitri Sennema
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nikolajs Haustavs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Sennema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikolajs Haustavs Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round