Search
Search
Search
 

Pit Cage Fighting 4 Official Results

October 21, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Levoca, Levoca Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Boris Matiasko Andrej Zubek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jakub Kolek Mato Pentak Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Jan Gajdos Erik Zahorak Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Miroslav Kmec Robert Gunda TKO/RSC 2nd 1:38
[detail] Adrian Barkac Michal Mokry Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Martin Gramblicka Boris Kucera TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Dominik Engel Mato Mihalik Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Patrik Bendik Simon Jusko TKO/RSC 2nd 3:22
[detail] Jan Magdalik Tibor Ujhelsky Submission 2nd 0:50
[detail] Lukas Kucera Michal Galik TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Rastislav Toth Lukas Pajtina Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Filip Kristl David Sirila TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Erik Kunzo Lubos Pavelka TKO/RSC 1st 1:13
[detail] Kristof Nataska Milan Kudrec Submission 2nd 0:15

Full Results:

Andrej Zubek Vs. Boris Matiasko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrej Zubek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Boris Matiasko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Boris Matiasko Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Mato Pentak Vs. Jakub Kolek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mato Pentak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Kolek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jakub Kolek Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Jan Gajdos Vs. Erik Zahorak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Gajdos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Zahorak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jan Gajdos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Miroslav Kmec Vs. Robert Gunda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Miroslav Kmec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Gunda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Miroslav Kmec Wins by TKO/RSC 1:38 in the 2nd round


Michal Mokry Vs. Adrian Barkac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Mokry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Barkac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Adrian Barkac Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Martin Gramblicka Vs. Boris Kucera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Gramblicka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Boris Kucera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Martin Gramblicka Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Dominik Engel Vs. Mato Mihalik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dominik Engel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mato Mihalik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dominik Engel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Patrik Bendik Vs. Simon Jusko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrik Bendik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Jusko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrik Bendik Wins by TKO/RSC 3:22 in the 2nd round


Tibor Ujhelsky Vs. Jan Magdalik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tibor Ujhelsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Magdalik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jan Magdalik Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:50 in the 2nd round


Michal Galik Vs. Lukas Kucera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Galik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Kucera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Lukas Kucera Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Lukas Pajtina Vs. Rastislav Toth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukas Pajtina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rastislav Toth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Rastislav Toth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


David Sirila Vs. Filip Kristl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Sirila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Filip Kristl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Filip Kristl Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Erik Kunzo Vs. Lubos Pavelka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erik Kunzo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lubos Pavelka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Erik Kunzo Wins by TKO/RSC 1:13 in the 1st round


Milan Kudrec Vs. Kristof Nataska
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milan Kudrec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kristof Nataska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Kristof Nataska Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:15 in the 2nd round