Search
Search
Search
 

Brutaal Austin Official Results

February 25, 2011 - 7:30 PM
Austin, Minnesota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, MN Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hope Sanftner Latia Childers TKO/RSC 1st 0:14
[detail] Heath Rud Jeremy Rohl TKO/RSC 2nd 1:53
[detail] Bobbe Dulitz Brad Cates Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Joshua Erdmann David Berg Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Eric Yngsdal Damon England TKO/RSC 1st 1:15
[detail] Nate Williamson Cody Bolinger Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Tyler Jacobs Dalton Albrent Decision 3rd
[detail] John Bygrave Jr Tanner Reeve Submission 1st 2:24

Full Results:

Hope Sanftner Vs. Latia Childers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hope Sanftner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Latia Childers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hope Sanftner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:14 in the 1st round


Jeremy Rohl Vs. Heath Rud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Rohl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
VS
Name Heath Rud No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Heath Rud Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Brad Cates Vs. Bobbe Dulitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Cates No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bobbe Dulitz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Bobbe Dulitz Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:19 in the 1st round


Joshua Erdmann Vs. David Berg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Erdmann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name David Berg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Erdmann Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Damon England Vs. Eric Yngsdal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Damon England No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Yngsdal No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Eric Yngsdal Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round


Cody Bolinger Vs. Nate Williamson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Bolinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Williamson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
Nathan Williamson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:31 in the 1st round


Tyler Jacobs Vs. Dalton Albrent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dalton Albrent No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Tyler Jacobs Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,29-28


Tanner Reeve Vs. John Bygrave Jr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tanner Reeve No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Bygrave Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Bygrave Jr Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round