Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fighting Championship 3 Official Results

February 15, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Sydney, AU Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jai Bradney Rob Hill TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Andy Kappas Matt Burcher Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Francis Carmont Gerald Burton-Batty TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Alex Shevstov Nick Pudney Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Shane Nix Brad Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 4:01
[detail] Bernardo Trekko Gustavo Falciroli Decision 3rd
[detail] Brian Ebersole Dylan Andrews TKO/RSC 2nd 4:26
[detail] Moise Rimbon Anthony Perosh KO 1st 4:11
[detail] Hector Lombard Tristan Yunker TKO/RSC 1st 3:10

Full Results:

Rob Hill Vs. Jai Bradney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Hill No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
VS
Name Jai Bradney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
Jai Bradney Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Andy Kappas Vs. Matt Burcher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Kappas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Burcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Andy Kappas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Gerald Burton-Batty Vs. Francis Carmont
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerald Burton-Batty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Francis Carmont No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team
Francis Carmont Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:53 in the 1st round


Nick Pudney Vs. Alex Shevstov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Pudney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Shevstov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Alex Shevstov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:42 in the 1st round


Shane Nix Vs. Brad Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Nix No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Shane Nix Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:01 in the 1st round


Bernardo Trekko Vs. Gustavo Falciroli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bernardo Trekko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Falciroli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-4-2
Team
Bernardo Trekko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dylan Andrews Vs. Brian Ebersole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dylan Andrews No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Ebersole No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 48-16-1
Team American Kickboxing Academy
Brian Ebersole Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:26 in the 2nd round


Anthony "The Hippo" Perosh Vs. Moise "Chteki" Rimbon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Perosh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Moise Rimbon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 19-9-3
Team
Moise Rimbon Wins by KO 4:11 in the 1st round


Hector Lombard Vs. Tristan "Too Much For You" Yunker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hector Lombard Hector Lombard
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team
VS
Name Tristan Yunker Tristan Yunker
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
Hector Lombard Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:10 in the 1st round