Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiators FC - The Beginning: Call for a Warrior Official Results

January 12, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Grunsfeld, Grunsfeld Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rasim Lemberskij Eduard Heinz Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Heinrich Daniel Talmon TKO/RSC 1st 2:04
[detail] Musa Jangubaev Andreas Muhlbayer Submission 2nd 4:30
[detail] Tobias Huber Mohammad Assadi Submission 2nd 4:50
[detail] Igor Montes Dimitri Stroh Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Ndonda Kumbu Michael Haist TKO/RSC 3rd 2:58
[detail] Vladimir Dammer Eugene Ries Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Jakob Meyer Djambulat Kulbuschev Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Samir al Mansouri Vadim Feger TKO/RSC 2nd 2:08
[detail] Florian Merz Eugen Stenzel Submission 1st 0:54

Full Results:

Eduard Heinz Vs. Rasim Lemberskij
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduard Heinz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-1
Team
VS
Name Rasim Lemberskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Rasim Lemberskij Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Heinrich Vs. Daniel Talmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Heinrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Talmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Alexander Heinrich Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:04 in the 1st round


Musa Jangubaev Vs. Andreas Muhlbayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Musa Jangubaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Muhlbayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Musa Jangubaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:30 in the 2nd round


Tobias Huber Vs. Mohammad Assadi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tobias Huber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammad Assadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tobias Huber Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:50 in the 2nd round


Igor Montes Vs. Dimitri Stroh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Montes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitri Stroh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Igor Montes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:23 in the 1st round


Ndonda Kumbu Vs. Michael Haist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ndonda Kumbu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Haist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ndonda Kumbu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 3rd round


Vladimir Dammer Vs. Eugene Ries
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Dammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Ries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Dammer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:13 in the 1st round


Jakob Meyer Vs. Djambulat Kulbuschev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jakob Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Djambulat Kulbuschev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jakob Meyer Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Samir al Mansouri Vs. Vadim Feger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samir al Mansouri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Feger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Samir al Mansouri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Florian Merz Vs. Eugen Stenzel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Florian Merz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eugen Stenzel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Florian Merz Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:54 in the 1st round