Search
Search
Search
 

Total Combat Entertainment 10 Official Results

October 15, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Golden Acorn Casino
Campo, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Grant Whitmer Ryan Burwick Decision 3rd
[detail] Ruben Vera Daniel Torres Submission 1st
[detail] Brett Cooper Cody Culkin TKO/RSC 1st 1:38
[detail] Corn Zwicker Tom Hubert TKO/RSC 2nd 1:54
[detail] Brent Stuchlick Eber Saulido TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Patrick Speight Brandon Adams TKO/RSC 2nd 1:24
[detail] Kris Davis Daniel Vazquez Submission 1st
[detail] Joshua Griggs Ulysses Cortez Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Brandon Magana Jared Rollins Disqualification 2nd 2:57
[detail] Toby Imada Tim Carey Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Alex Garcia Jeff Harwell TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Eddie Sanchez Julian Rush TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeremy Jackson Christian Vargas Submission 1st 3:56

Full Results:

Grant Whitmer Vs. Ryan Burwick
Name Grant Whitmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Lister Training Center
VS
Name Ryan Burwick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Grant Whitmer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ruben Vera Vs. Daniel Torres
Name Ruben Vera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ruben Vera Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Brett Cooper Vs. Cody Culkin
Name Brett Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Culkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Brett Cooper Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:38 in the 1st round


Corn Zwicker Vs. Tom Hubert
Name Corn Zwicker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Magnitude
VS
Name Tom Hubert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corn Zwicker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Brent Stuchlick Vs. Eber Saulido
Name Brent Stuchlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Lister Training Center
VS
Name Eber Saulido No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brent Stuchlick Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Patrick Speight Vs. Brandon Adams
Name Patrick Speight No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team Team Magnitude
Patrick Speight Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Kris Davis Vs. Daniel Vazquez
Name Kris Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Vazquez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 3-7-1
Team
Kris Davis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Joshua Griggs Vs. Ulysses Cortez
Name Joshua Griggs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ulysses Cortez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Joshua Griggs Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Brandon Magana Vs. Jared "J-Roc" Rollins
Name Brandon Magana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Rollins Jared Rollins
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
Brandon Magana Wins by Disqualification (Knee) 2:57 in the 2nd round


Toby Imada Vs. Tim Carey
Name Toby Imada No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 29-18-0
Team Dawg Pound
VS
Name Tim Carey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team American Freestyle Fighting
Timoteo Imada Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Alex Garcia Vs. Jeff Harwell
Name Alex Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team 5150 Fight Club
VS
Name Jeff Harwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alejandro Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:30 in the 1st round


Eddie "Dirty" Sanchez Vs. Julian Rush
Name Eddie Sanchez Eddie Sanchez
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team Team Magnitude
VS
Name Julian Rush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Eduardo Sanchez Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Jeremy "The Scorpion" Jackson Vs. Christian Vargas
Name Jeremy Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Team Freedom
VS
Name Christian Vargas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jeremy Jackson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:56 in the 1st round