Search
Search
Search
 

Cage 14 - All Stars Official Results

November 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Espoo, Uusimaa Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Haggstrom Janne Elonen-Kulmala Decision 3rd
[detail] Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Jake Antila Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Kai Puolakka Raimondas Sinica TKO/RSC 1st 3:04
[detail] Ville Yrjola Laimonas Stancikas Decision 3rd
[detail] Tom Niinimaki Sergej Grecicho Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Buchinger Jarkko Latomaki Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Ville Rasanen Gustavo Picone Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcus Vanttinen Victor O'Dennell Decision 3rd
[detail] Anton Kuivanen Tim Radcliffe TKO/RSC 1st 5:00

Full Results:

David Haggstrom Vs. Janne Elonen-Kulmala
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Haggstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Janne Elonen-Kulmala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
David Haggstrom Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Vs. Jake Antila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha-Pekka Vainikainen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team
VS
Name Jake Antila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Kai Puolakka Vs. Raimondas Sinica
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kai Puolakka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Raimondas Sinica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Kai Puolakka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:04 in the 1st round


Ville Yrjola Vs. Laimonas Stancikas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ville Yrjola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Laimonas Stancikas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Ville Yrjola Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tom Niinimaki Vs. Sergej Grecicho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Niinimaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Sergej Grecicho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-2-0
Team
Tom Niinimaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivan Buchinger Vs. Jarkko Latomaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Buchinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
Ivan Buchinger Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:23 in the 1st round


Ville Rasanen Vs. Gustavo Picone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
VS
Name Gustavo Picone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
Ville Rasanen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcus Vanttinen Vs. Victor O'Dennell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Vanttinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 21-4-0
Team
VS
Name Victor O'Dennell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Vanttinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anton Kuivanen Vs. Tim Radcliffe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Kuivanen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Radcliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
Anton Kuivanen Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 1st round