Search
Search
Search
 

UFC 27: Ultimate Bad Boyz Official Results

September 22, 2000 - 12:00 AM
New Orleans, Louisiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] CJ Fernandes v. Brad Gumm was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jeff Monson Tim Lajcik Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ian Freeman Tedd Williams Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Yuki Kondo Alexandre Dantas TKO/RSC 3rd 2:28
[detail] Fabiano Iha LaVerne Clark TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Jeremy Horn Eugene Jackson TKO/RSC 1st 4:32
[detail] Maurice Smith Bobby Hoffman Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Pedro Rizzo Daniel Severn Submission 1st 1:33

Full Results:

CJ Fernandes Vs. Brad Gumm
Name CJ Fernandes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-7-4
Team Pro Gym
VS
Name Brad Gumm No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team Colorado BJJ
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Jeff "The Snowman" Monson Vs. Tim "The Bohemian" Lajcik
Name Jeff Monson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 49-18-1
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Tim Lajcik No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team Gladiators Training Academy
Jeff Monson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ian "The Machine" Freeman Vs. Tedd Williams
Name Ian Freeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Team Freeman
VS
Name Tedd Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team Williams Combat Grappling
Ian Freeman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuki Kondo Vs. Alexandre "Café" Dantas
Name Yuki Kondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 56-27-9
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Alexandre Dantas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Gracie Barra
Tamotsu Kondo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:28 in the 3rd round


Fabiano Iha Vs. LaVerne "Fists of Fury" Clark
Name Fabiano Iha No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team Fabiano Iha
VS
Name LaVerne Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 27-21-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Fabiano Iha Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Eugene "The Wolf" Jackson
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 90-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Eugene Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team Gladiators Training Academy
Jeremy Horn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) 4:32 in the 1st round


Maurice "Mo" Smith Vs. Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman
Name Maurice Smith Maurice Smith
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 14-14-0
Team The Alliance
VS
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
Maurice Smith Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pedro "The Rock" Rizzo Vs. Daniel "The Beast" Severn
Name Pedro Rizzo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Ruas Vale Tudo
VS
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
Pedro Rizzo Wins by Submission (Knee Injury) 1:33 in the 1st round