Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - vol. 50 Official Results

December 21, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Almaty, Almaty Kazakhstan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kairat Akhmetov Ruslam Byelikov KO 1st 0:49
[detail] Toktarbaev Asulan Andrei Shpota KO 1st 0:38
[detail] Estanov Erzhan Gediminas Surmaitis Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Kasimov Osman Dawid Zywica Decision 2nd
[detail] Kgamitov Kuat Naiman Kamalov Auphon Decision 3rd
[detail] Kudaibergenov Elder Danny Van Bergen Decision 3rd
[detail] Amuev Aziz Marvin Ademaj Decision 3rd
[detail] Tagiev Asif Tye Palmer Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] Dzhepisov Shakhmaral Dayman Lake Decision 3rd
[detail] Akilbekov Tolegen Aleksander Emelianenko Submission 1st 4:32

Full Results:

Kairat Akhmetov Vs. Ruslam Byelikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kairat Akhmetov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslam Byelikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kairat Akhmetov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:49 in the 1st round


Toktarbaev Asulan Vs. Andrei Shpota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toktarbaev Asulan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Shpota No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Toktarbaev Asulan Wins by KO (Strike) 0:38 in the 1st round


Estanov Erzhan Vs. Gediminas Surmaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Estanov Erzhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gediminas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Estanov Erzhan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Kasimov Osman Vs. Dawid Zywica
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kasimov Osman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dawid Zywica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Kasimov Osman Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kgamitov Kuat Naiman Vs. Kamalov Auphon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kgamitov Kuat Naiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kamalov Auphon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kgamitov Kuat Naiman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kudaibergenov Elder Vs. Danny Van Bergen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kudaibergenov Elder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Van Bergen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-7-2
Team Mike's Gym
Kudaibergenov Elder Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Amuev Aziz Vs. Marvin Ademaj
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Amuev Aziz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marvin Ademaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Amuev Aziz Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tagiev Asif Vs. Tye Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tagiev Asif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tye Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tagiev Asif Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:44 in the 1st round


Dzhepisov Shakhmaral Vs. Dayman Lake
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dzhepisov Shakhmaral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dayman Lake No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 259 (117.48 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Dzhepisov Shakhmaral Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Akilbekov Tolegen Vs. Aleksander Emelianenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akilbekov Tolegen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Emelianenko Aleksander Emelianenko
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 21-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Akilbekov Tolegen Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:32 in the 1st round