Search
Search
Search
 

TPI Fighting Championship 17 Official Results

May 2, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Indonesia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Labuno Muhammad Amir TKO/RSC 1st 3:48
[detail] Luthfiantoro Yudi Mulyadi Submission 3rd
[detail] Lili Uday Yuli Budiarto Submission 2nd 4:27
[detail] Asep Sigit Sony Gunawan Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Hadidjaja Imam Mujahidin Unknown 2nd
[detail] Dedi Hermawan Robert Winarno Submission 3rd
[detail] A Gunawan Dodik Firmanto Decision 3rd
[detail] Andry Fachruriadi Zuli Silawanto Decision 3rd
[detail] Sunaryo Mathew Ardy Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Tabroni Saiful Ridho Submission 1st 2:04

Full Results:

Daniel Labuno Vs. Muhammad Amir
Name Daniel Labuno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Muhammad Amir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Labuno Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:48 in the 1st round


Luthfiantoro Vs. Yudi Mulyadi
Name Luthfiantoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yudi Mulyadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Luthfiantoro Wins by Submission in the 3rd round


Lili Uday Vs. Yuli Budiarto
Name Lili Uday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuli Budiarto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lili Uday Wins by Submission 4:27 in the 2nd round


Asep Sigit Vs. Sony Gunawan
Name Asep Sigit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sony Gunawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Asep Sigit Wins by Submission 1:33 in the 1st round


Hadidjaja Vs. Imam Mujahidin
Name Hadidjaja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Imam Mujahidin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Hadidjaja Wins by Unknown in the 2nd round


Dedi Hermawan Vs. Robert Winarno
Name Dedi Hermawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Winarno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Dedi Hermawan Wins by Submission in the 3rd round


A Gunawan Vs. Dodik Firmanto
Name A Gunawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dodik Firmanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
A Gunawan Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andry Fachruriadi Vs. Zuli Silawanto
Name Andry Fachruriadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zuli Silawanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Andry Fachruriadi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sunaryo Vs. Mathew Ardy
Name Sunaryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mathew Ardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Sunaryo Wins by Submission 1:30 in the 2nd round


Tabroni Vs. Saiful Ridho
Name Tabroni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Saiful Ridho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tabroni Wins by Submission 2:04 in the 1st round