Search
Search
Search
 

International Cage Combat 2: Rebellion Official Results

April 18, 2003 - 12:00 AM
The Target Center
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maurice Walker Dennis Stull TKO/RSC 1st 0:41
[detail] Bart Palaszewski Carlos Armacongi Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Sam Morgan Tom Kirk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kyle Jensen Ryan Stout TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kelly Kobold Gavin Emily Fisher Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Spencer Fisher Daryl Guthmiller Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Greg Wiken Travis Fulton Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Dave Menne Todd Carney Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Horn Homer Moore Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Maurice "Blue Magic" Walker Vs. Dennis Stull
Name Maurice Walker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team Meat Truck Inc.
VS
Name Dennis Stull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Maurice Walker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:41 in the 1st round


Bart "Bartimus" Palaszewski Vs. Carlos Armacongi
Name Bart Palaszewski Bart Palaszewski
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 35-17-0
Team Team Curran
VS
Name Carlos Armacongi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Bart Palaszewski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Sam "Squeeze" Morgan Vs. Tom "The Captain" Kirk
Name Sam Morgan Sam Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Tom Kirk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 7-14-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Sam Morgan Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kyle Jensen Vs. Ryan Stout
Name Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 39-11-2
Team
VS
Name Ryan Stout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-1
Team
Kyle Jensen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kelly "Do That" Kobold Gavin Vs. Emily Fisher
Name Kelly Kobold Gavin Kelly Kobold Gavin
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Emily Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Kelly Kobold Gavin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Spencer "The King" Fisher Vs. Daryl Guthmiller
Name Spencer Fisher Spencer Fisher
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
Spencer Fisher Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Greg "The Gladiator" Wiken Vs. Travis "The Ironman" Fulton
Name Greg Wiken No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 12-13-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 249-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
Greg Wiken Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 4:43 in the 1st round


Dave "The Warrior" Menne Vs. Todd "Crazy T" Carney
Name Dave Menne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 46-17-2
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Todd Carney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-23-1
Team Team Praxis
Dave Menne Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Homer "Rock" Moore
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 90-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Homer Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-2
Team Brausa Academy
Jeremy Horn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)